11pt backgammon in Manchester

Roll them dice

 June 2014 Results and Table

Main Winner  Adrian Jones 2nd Irving Czechowicz

Prize Pool £162 

 

   Won Played
Brian Lever  7 10
Mark Calderbank  5 8
 3Steve Lee  4 7
 4 Rob Perry 4 4
 Adrian Jones 4 4
 6 Rachel Rhodes 3 6
7George Hall 3 5
Irving Czechowicz  2 6
Maurice Ekpenyong  2 5
 10John Wright 2 3
11Kevin Jones  1 4
12 Dave Pritchard 1 3
 13Mick Butterfield12
 13Carl Dell  1 2
 13Dorothy Lee 12
 16 Alan Greenwood 0 2
 17 Richard Biddle
 0 1
 17Vicky Chandler  0 1
 17Gregge Madan 0 1
 17Jon Wilkinson  0 1
 17Roger Vanner  0 1
 17Eli Nixey  0 1
 17Len Nixey   0 1

Results and Table May 2014

 

 Main Winner Brian Lever 2nd George Hall

Prize Pool £294.50

Consolation Winner Jon Wilkinson 2nd Rob Perry

Prize Pool £80

Last Chance Dave Pritchard v Steve Lee

Prize Pool £80 

   Won Played
Brian Lever  6 8
Mark Calderbank  5 8
 3Steve Lee  4 6
 4 Rob Perry 4 4
 5 Rachel Rhodes 3 6
6George Hall 3 5
 7John Wright 2 3
Kevin Jones  1 4
 9Maurice Ekpenyong 1 3
9 Dave Pritchard 1 3
 11Mick Butterfield12
 11Carl Dell  1 2
 13 Irving Czechowicz 03
 14 Alan Greenwood 0 2
 15 Richard Biddle
 0 1
 15Vicky Chandler  0 1
 15Gregge Madan 0 1
 15Jon Wilkinson  0 1

 

 

 Results April 27th 2014

 

 

 Main Winner Steve Lee  2nd Brian Lever

Prize Pool £218.50

 

Consolation Winner Vicky Chandler 2nd George Hall

Prize Pool £80 

 

   Won Played
Mark Calderbank  4 6
 2 Rob Perry 4 4
 3 Rachel Rhodes 3 5
 4Steve Lee 3 4
 5Brian Lever  2 4
 6 Mick Butterfield 1 2
6 Dave Pritchard 1 2
 6Maurice Ekpenyong12
 9 Kevin Jones 0 2
 9 Irving Czechowicz 02
 9 Alan Greenwood 0 2
 12 Richard Biddle
 0 1
 12Vicky Chandler  0 1
 12George Hall  0 1

 

 

Results and Table April 5th 2014

 

Main winner Rob Perry  2nd  Rachel Rhodes

Prize Pool £247

Consolation Winner Steve Lee  2nd Richard Biddle

Prize Pool £80

Last Chance Winner Dave Pritchard 2nd Irving Czechowicz

Prize Pool £40 

 

   Won Played
 1 Rob Perry 4 4
 2 Rachel Rhodes 2 3
 2 Mark Calderbank 2 3
 4 Mick Butterfield 1 2
4 Dave Pritchard 1 2
 6 Brian Lever 0 1
 6 Kevin Jones 0 1
 6 Richard Biddle 0 1
 6 Irving Czechowicz 0 1
 6 Alan Greenwood 0 1
 6 Steve Lee 0 1

 

Results March 2014

 Well the sixth season comes to an end . we had more players this season than any before. Steve Lee wins the Title in a record number of Nineteen wins. Thank you all for playing , see you April 5th for the start of 2014/15

 

 

 

  won played

 1

 Steve Lee

 19

 26

2  Brian Lever 16 21

 3

 Dorothy Lee

 13

 21

 4

 George Hall

 12

 19

 5

 Mark Calderbank

 11

20

 Rachel Rhodes

10

 16

 7 Irving Czechowicz 9 20

8

 Saul Brody

 8

 15

 9

 Kevin Jones

 7

 13

 10

  Rodney Lighton

 6

 10

 11

 Vicky Chandler

 5

 6

 12

 Andy Darby

 3

 4

 12

 Arthur Wright

 3

 4

 14

 Gregge Madan

 2

 12

 15 John Ross 2 8

 16

 Alan Greenwood

 2

 7

 16

 Maurice Ekpenyong

 2

7

 18

 Dave Pritchard

 2

 4

 19

 Carl Dell

 2

 4

 20

 Abdollah Ahmadi

 1

 4

20

 Eric Aires

 1

 4

 22

 Steve Pritchard

 1

 2

 22

 Ian Hesketh

 1

 2

 22

 Steve Fowels

 1

 2

 25

 Michael Horne

 0

 3

 25

 Gill Burgess

 0

 3

 27

Lee Gorton

 0

 2

 27

 Michelle Ford

 0

 2

 27

 Rob Perry 

 0

 2

 27 John Wright 0 2

31

 Andrew Smith

 0

 1

31

 Richard Biddle

 0

 1

 31

 Aref Alipour

 0

 1

 31

 David Nicholson

 0

 1

 31

 Elli Lighton

 0

 1

 31

 Jonathan Forshaw

 0

 1

 31

 Adam Forshaw

 0

 1

 31 

 Dean Fawcett

 0

 1

 31

 John Wright

 0

 1

 31 Roger Vanner 0 1
 
 
 
 
 Main Winner  Dorothy Lee  2nd  Irving Czechowicz
Prize Pool £209
 
Consolation Winner  George Hall   2nd Steve Lee
Prize Pool £40
 
 
 
   won played

 1

 Steve Lee  ( CHAMPION )

 19

 27

 2 Dorothy Lee 17 25
3 Brian Lever 17 23
 Mark Calderbank 12 22

 5

 George Hall

 12

 20

 Irving Czechowicz 11 22

7

 Rachel Rhodes

10

 16

8

 Saul Brody

 8

16

 9

 Kevin Jones

 7

 13

 10

  Rodney Lighton

 6

 10

 11

 Vicky Chandler

 5

 6

 12 Gregge Madan 3 14

 13

 Andy Darby

 3

 4

 13

 Arthur Wright

 3

 4

 15 John Ross 2 10

 16

 Alan Greenwood

 2

 8

 16

 Maurice Ekpenyong

 2

7

 18

 Dave Pritchard

 2

 4

 19

 Carl Dell

 2

 4

 20

 Abdollah Ahmadi

 1

 4

20

 Eric Aires

 1

 4

 22

 Steve Pritchard

 1

 2

 22

 Ian Hesketh

 1

 2

 22

 Steve Fowels

 1

 2

 25

 Michael Horne

 0

 3

 25

 Gill Burgess

 0

 3

 27

Lee Gorton

 0

 2

 27

 Michelle Ford

 0

 2

 27

 Rob Perry 

 0

 2

 27 John Wright 0 2

31

 Andrew Smith

 0

 1

31

 Richard Biddle

 0

 1

 31

 Aref Alipour

 0

 1

 31

 David Nicholson

 0

 1

 31

 Elli Lighton

 0

 1

 31

 Jonathan Forshaw

 0

 1

 31

 Adam Forshaw

 0

 1

 31 

 Dean Fawcett

 0

 1

 31

 John Wright

 0

 1

 31 Roger Vanner 0 1
  

Results  February 2014

 

Main Winner  Brian Lever  2nd Irving Czechowicz

Prize Pool £220

Consolation Winner  Steve Lee  2nd Saul Brody

 Prize Pool £80 

 

 

   won played

 1

 Steve Lee

 19

 26

 Brian Lever 16 21

 3

 Dorothy Lee

 13

 21

 4

 George Hall

 12

 19

 5

 Mark Calderbank

 11

20

 Rachel Rhodes

10

 16

 7 Irving Czechowicz 9 20

8

 Saul Brody

 8

 15

 9

 Kevin Jones

 7

 13

 10

  Rodney Lighton

 6

 10

 11

 Vicky Chandler

 5

 6

 12

 Andy Darby

 3

 4

 12

 Arthur Wright

 3

 4

 14

 Gregge Madan

 2

 12

 15 John Ross 2 8

 16

 Alan Greenwood

 2

 7

 16

 Maurice Ekpenyong

 2

7

 18

 Dave Pritchard

 2

 4

 19

 Carl Dell

 2

 4

 20

 Abdollah Ahmadi

 1

 4

20

 Eric Aires

 1

 4

 22

 Steve Pritchard

 1

 2

 22

 Ian Hesketh

 1

 2

 22

 Steve Fowels

 1

 2

 25

 Michael Horne

 0

 3

 25

 Gill Burgess

 0

 3

 27

Lee Gorton

 0

 2

 27

 Michelle Ford

 0

 2

 27

 Rob Perry 

 0

 2

 27 John Wright 0 2

31

 Andrew Smith

 0

 1

31

 Richard Biddle

 0

 1

 31

 Aref Alipour

 0

 1

 31

 David Nicholson

 0

 1

 31

 Elli Lighton

 0

 1

 31

 Jonathan Forshaw

 0

 1

 31

 Adam Forshaw

 0

 1

 31 

 Dean Fawcett

 0

 1

 31

 John Wright

 0

 1

 31 Roger Vanner 0 1

 

 Won 

 Played

 1

 Steve Lee

 19

 25

 2

 Dorothy Lee

 13

 20

 3

 Brian Lever

 13

 18

 4

 George Hall

 11

 17

 5

 Mark Calderbank

 10

 18

 Rachel Rhodes

10

 16

 Saul Brody 8 14

 8

 Kevin Jones

 7

 13

 9

 Irving Czechowicz

 6

 16

 10  Rodney Lighton 5 8

 11

 Vicky Chandler

 5

 6

 12

 Andy Darby

 3

 4

 12

 Arthur Wright

 3

 4

 14

 Gregge Madan

 2

 11

 15

 Alan Greenwood

 2

 7

 15

 Maurice Ekpenyong

 2

7

 17

 Dave Pritchard

 2

 4

 18

 Carl Dell

 2

 4

 19

 Abdollah Ahmadi

 1

 4

19

 Eric Aires

 1

 4

 21

 Steve Pritchard

 1

 2

 21

 Ian Hesketh

 1

 2

 21

 Steve Fowels

 1

 2

 24

 John Ross

 0

5

 25

 Michael Horne

 0

 3

 25

 Gill Burgess

 0

 3

 27

Lee Gorton

 0

 2

 27

 Michelle Ford

 0

 2

 27

 Rob Perry 

 0

 2

30

 Andrew Smith

 0

 1

30

 Richard Biddle

 0

 1

 30

 Aref Alipour

 0

 1

 30

 David Nicholson

 0

 1

 30

 Elli Lighton

 0

 1

 30

 Jonathan Forshaw

 0

 1

 30

 Adam Forshaw

 0

 1

 30 

 Dean Fawcett

 0

 1

 30

 John Wright

 0

 1

 

 

 Won 

 Played

 1

 Steve Lee

 19

 25

 2

 Dorothy Lee

 13

 20

 3

 Brian Lever

 13

 18

 4

 George Hall

 11

 17

 5

 Mark Calderbank

 10

 18

 Rachel Rhodes

10

 16

 Saul Brody 8 14

 8

 Kevin Jones

 7

 13

 9

 Irving Czechowicz

 6

 16

 10  Rodney Lighton 5 8

 11

 Vicky Chandler

 5

 6

 12

 Andy Darby

 3

 4

 12

 Arthur Wright

 3

 4

 14

 Gregge Madan

 2

 11

 15

 Alan Greenwood

 2

 7

 15

 Maurice Ekpenyong

 2

7

 17

 Dave Pritchard

 2

 4

 18

 Carl Dell

 2

 4

 19

 Abdollah Ahmadi

 1

 4

19

 Eric Aires

 1

 4

 21

 Steve Pritchard

 1

 2

 21

 Ian Hesketh

 1

 2

 21

 Steve Fowels

 1

 2

 24

 John Ross

 0

5

 25

 Michael Horne

 0

 3

 25

 Gill Burgess

 0

 3

 27

Lee Gorton

 0

 2

 27

 Michelle Ford

 0

 2

 27

 Rob Perry 

 0

 2

30

 Andrew Smith

 0

 1

30

 Richard Biddle

 0

 1

 30

 Aref Alipour

 0

 1

 30

 David Nicholson

 0

 1

 30

 Elli Lighton

 0

 1

 30

 Jonathan Forshaw

 0

 1

 30

 Adam Forshaw

 0

 1

 30 

 Dean Fawcett

 0

 1

 30

 John Wright

 0

 1

 

  won played

 1

 Steve Lee

 19

 26

2  Brian Lever 16 21

 3

 Dorothy Lee

 13

 21

 4

 George Hall

 12

 19

 5

 Mark Calderbank

 11

20

 Rachel Rhodes

10

 16

 7 Irving Czechowicz 9 20

8

 Saul Brody

 8

 15

 9

 Kevin Jones

 7

 13

 10

  Rodney Lighton

 6

 10

 11

 Vicky Chandler

 5

 6

 12

 Andy Darby

 3

 4

 12

 Arthur Wright

 3

 4

 14

 Gregge Madan

 2

 12

 15 John Ross 2 8

 16

 Alan Greenwood

 2

 7

 16

 Maurice Ekpenyong

 2

7

 18

 Dave Pritchard

 2

 4

 19

 Carl Dell

 2

 4

 20

 Abdollah Ahmadi

 1

 4

20

 Eric Aires

 1

 4

 22

 Steve Pritchard

 1

 2

 22

 Ian Hesketh

 1

 2

 22

 Steve Fowels

 1

 2

 25

 Michael Horne

 0

 3

 25

 Gill Burgess

 0

 3

 27

Lee Gorton

 0

 2

 27

 Michelle Ford

 0

 2

 27

 Rob Perry 

 0

 2

 27 John Wright 0 2

31

 Andrew Smith

 0

 1

31

 Richard Biddle

 0

 1

 31

 Aref Alipour

 0

 1

 31

 David Nicholson

 0

 1

 31

 Elli Lighton

 0

 1

 31

 Jonathan Forshaw

 0

 1

 31

 Adam Forshaw

 0

 1

 31 

 Dean Fawcett

 0

 1

 31

 John Wright

 0

 1

 31 Roger Vanner 0 1

Results and Table January 2014

 

 Champion Elect Steve Lee wins two months in a row Congratulations

 

Main Winner  Steve Lee  2nd Rodney Lighton

Prize Pool £256.50 

 

Consolation Winner John Ross  2nd Irving Czechowicz

Prize Pool  £80 

 

 

 Won 

 Played

 1

 Steve Lee

 19

 25

 2

 Dorothy Lee

 13

 20

 3

 Brian Lever

 13

 18

 4

 George Hall

 11

 17

 5

 Mark Calderbank

 10

 18

 Rachel Rhodes

10

 16

 Saul Brody 8 14

 8

 Kevin Jones

 7

 13

 9

 Irving Czechowicz

 6

 16

 10  Rodney Lighton 5 8

 11

 Vicky Chandler

 5

 6

 12

 Andy Darby

 3

 4

 12

 Arthur Wright

 3

 4

 14

 Gregge Madan

 2

 11

 15

 Alan Greenwood

 2

 7

 15

 Maurice Ekpenyong

 2

7

 17

 Dave Pritchard

 2

 4

 18

 Carl Dell

 2

 4

 19

 Abdollah Ahmadi

 1

 4

19

 Eric Aires

 1

 4

 21

 Steve Pritchard

 1

 2

 21

 Ian Hesketh

 1

 2

 21

 Steve Fowels

 1

 2

 24

 John Ross

 0

5

 25

 Michael Horne

 0

 3

 25

 Gill Burgess

 0

 3

 27

Lee Gorton

 0

 2

 27

 Michelle Ford

 0

 2

 27

 Rob Perry 

 0

 2

30

 Andrew Smith

 0

 1

30

 Richard Biddle

 0

 1

 30

 Aref Alipour

 0

 1

 30

 David Nicholson

 0

 1

 30

 Elli Lighton

 0

 1

 30

 Jonathan Forshaw

 0

 1

 30

 Adam Forshaw

 0

 1

 30 

 Dean Fawcett

 0

 1

 30

 John Wright

 0

 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   Won  Played
 1 Steve Lee 16 22
 2 Dorothy Lee 13 20
 3 Brian Lever 13 17
 4 George Hall 10 15
 5 Mark Calderbank 9 16
 Rachel Rhodes 9 14
 7 Kevin Jones 7 13
 8 Saul Brody 7 12
 9 Irving Czechowicz 6 15
 10 Vicky Chandler 5 6
 11 Rodney Lighton 3 5
 12 Andy Darby 3 4
 12 Arthur Wright 3 4
 14 Gregge Madan 2 11
 15 Alan Greenwood 2 7
 16 Maurice Ekpenyong 2 6
 17 Dave Pritchard 2 4
 18 Carl Dell 2 4
 19 Abdollah Ahmadi 1 4
20 Eric Aires 1 3
 21 Steve Pritchard 1 2
 21 Ian Hesketh 1 2
 21 Steve Fowels 1 2
 24 John Ross 0 4
 25 Michael Horne 0 3
 25 Gill Burgess 0 3
 27Lee Gorton 0 2
 27 Michelle Ford 0 2
 27 Rob Perry  0 2
30 Andrew Smith 0 1
30 Richard Biddle 0 1
 30 Aref Alipour 0 1
 30 David Nicholson 0 1
 30 Elli Lighton 0 1
 30 Jonathan Forshaw 0 1
 30 Adam Forshaw 0 1
 30  Dean Fawcett 0 1
 30 John Wright 0 1

 

 

 

 Won 

 Played

 1

 Steve Lee

 19

 25

 2

 Dorothy Lee

 13

 20

 3

 Brian Lever

 13

 18

 4

 George Hall

 11

 17

 5

 Mark Calderbank

 10

 18

 Rachel Rhodes

10

 16

 Saul Brody 8 14

 8

 Kevin Jones

 7

 13

 9

 Irving Czechowicz

 6

 16

 10  Rodney Lighton 5 8

 11

 Vicky Chandler

 5

 6

 12

 Andy Darby

 3

 4

 12

 Arthur Wright

 3

 4

 14

 Gregge Madan

 2

 11

 15

 Alan Greenwood

 2

 7

 15

 Maurice Ekpenyong

 2

7

 17

 Dave Pritchard

 2

 4

 18

 Carl Dell

 2

 4

 19

 Abdollah Ahmadi

 1

 4

19

 Eric Aires

 1

 4

 21

 Steve Pritchard

 1

 2

 21

 Ian Hesketh

 1

 2

 21

 Steve Fowels

 1

 2

 24

 John Ross

 0

5

 25

 Michael Horne

 0

 3

 25

 Gill Burgess

 0

 3

 27

Lee Gorton

 0

 2

 27

 Michelle Ford

 0

 2

 27

 Rob Perry 

 0

 2

30

 Andrew Smith

 0

 1

30

 Richard Biddle

 0

 1

 30

 Aref Alipour

 0

 1

 30

 David Nicholson

 0

 1

 30

 Elli Lighton

 0

 1

 30

 Jonathan Forshaw

 0

 1

 30

 Adam Forshaw

 0

 1

 30 

 Dean Fawcett

 0

 1

 30

 John Wright

 0

 1

 

 RESULTS  December 2013

 

Congratulations to Steve on his 1st ever win  

 

Main Winner  Steve Lee  Runner Up  Arthur Wright

 

Consolation

 

Last Chance 

 

   Won  Played
 1 Steve Lee 16 22
 2 Dorothy Lee 13 20
 3 Brian Lever 13 17
 4 George Hall 10 15
 5 Mark Calderbank 9 16
 Rachel Rhodes 9 14
 7 Kevin Jones 7 13
 8 Saul Brody 7 12
 9 Irving Czechowicz 6 15
 10 Vicky Chandler 5 6
 11 Rodney Lighton 3 5
 12 Andy Darby 3 4
 12 Arthur Wright 3 4
 14 Gregge Madan 2 11
 15 Alan Greenwood 2 7
 16 Maurice Ekpenyong 2 6
 17 Dave Pritchard 2 4
 18 Carl Dell 2 4
 19 Abdollah Ahmadi 1 4
20 Eric Aires 1 3
 21 Steve Pritchard 1 2
 21 Ian Hesketh 1 2
 21 Steve Fowels 1 2
 24 John Ross 0 4
 25 Michael Horne 0 3
 25 Gill Burgess 0 3
 27Lee Gorton 0 2
 27 Michelle Ford 0 2
 27 Rob Perry  0 2
30 Andrew Smith 0 1
30 Richard Biddle 0 1
 30 Aref Alipour 0 1
 30 David Nicholson 0 1
 30 Elli Lighton 0 1
 30 Jonathan Forshaw 0 1
 30 Adam Forshaw 0 1
 30  Dean Fawcett 0 1
 30 John Wright 0 1

 

Results and table November 2013

 Main Winner Dorothy Lee   2nd Saul Brody

Prize Pool £171

Cosolation Winner  Brian Lever  2nd John Ross

Prize Pool £80

 

   Won  Played
 1 Steve Lee 12 18
 1 Dorothy Lee 12 18
 3 Brian Lever 10 13
 4 Mark Calderbank 9 15
 5 George Hall 9 13
 6 Saul Brody 7 12
 7 Rachel Rhodes 7 11
 8 Irving Czechowicz 6 15
 9 Kevin Jones 6 11
 10 Vicky Chandler 4 4
 11 Rodney Lighton 3 5
 12 Andy Darby 3 4
 13 Gregge Madan 2 10
 14 Alan Greenwood 2 7
 15 Dave Pritchard 2 4
 15 Carl Dell 2 4
 17 Abdollah Ahmadi 1 4
 18 Eric Aires 1 3
 19 Steve Pritchard 1 2
 20 John Ross 0 4
 21 Michael Horne 0 3
 21 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 3
 23 Gill Burgess 0 2
 23Lee Gorton 0 2
 25 Andrew Smith 0 1
 25 Rob Perry 0 1
 25 Michelle Ford 0 1
 25 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 25 Richard Biddle 0 1
 25 Aref Alipour 0 1
 25 David Nicholson 0 1

 

 

 

 

 

  Won  Played
 1 Steve Lee 12 18
 2 Brian Lever 10 13
 3 Mark Calderbank 9 15
 3 Dorothy Lee 9 15
 5 George Hall 9 13
 6  Rachel Rhodes 7 11
 7 Kevin Jones 6 11
 8 Irving Czechowicz 5 13
 9 Saul Brody 5 9
 10 Vicky Chandler 4 4
 11 Rodney Lighton 3 5
 12 Andy Darby 3 4
 13 Alan Greenwood 2 7
 14 Dave Pritchard 2 4
 14 Carl Dell 2 4
 16 Gregge Maden 1 8
 17 Abdollah Ahmadi 1 4
 18 Eric Aires 1 3
 19 Steve Pritchard 1 2
 20 John Ross 0 3
 20 Michael Horne 0 3
 22 Gill Burgess 0 2
 22 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 24 Andrew Smith 0 1
 24 Rob Perry 0 1
 24 Michelle Ford 0 1
 24 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 24 Richard Biddle 0 1
 24 Aref Alipour 0 1
 24 Lee Gorton 0 1
 24 David Nicholson 0 1

 

 

  Won  Played
 1 Steve Lee 12 18
 2 Brian Lever 10 13
 3 Mark Calderbank 9 15
 3 Dorothy Lee 9 15
 5 George Hall 9 13
 6  Rachel Rhodes 7 11
 7 Kevin Jones 6 11
 8 Irving Czechowicz 5 13
 9 Saul Brody 5 9
 10 Vicky Chandler 4 4
 11 Rodney Lighton 3 5
 12 Andy Darby 3 4
 13 Alan Greenwood 2 7
 14 Dave Pritchard 2 4
 14 Carl Dell 2 4
 16 Gregge Maden 1 8
 17 Abdollah Ahmadi 1 4
 18 Eric Aires 1 3
 19 Steve Pritchard 1 2
 20 John Ross 0 3
 20 Michael Horne 0 3
 22 Gill Burgess 0 2
 22 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 24 Andrew Smith 0 1
 24 Rob Perry 0 1
 24 Michelle Ford 0 1
 24 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 24 Richard Biddle 0 1
 24 Aref Alipour 0 1
 24 Lee Gorton 0 1
 24 David Nicholson 0 1

 

  Won  Played
 1 Steve Lee 12 18
 2 Brian Lever 10 13
 3 Mark Calderbank 9 15
 3 Dorothy Lee 9 15
 5 George Hall 9 13
 6  Rachel Rhodes 7 11
 7 Kevin Jones 6 11
 8 Irving Czechowicz 5 13
 9 Saul Brody 5 9
 10 Vicky Chandler 4 4
 11 Rodney Lighton 3 5
 12 Andy Darby 3 4
 13 Alan Greenwood 2 7
 14 Dave Pritchard 2 4
 14 Carl Dell 2 4
 16 Gregge Maden 1 8
 17 Abdollah Ahmadi 1 4
 18 Eric Aires 1 3
 19 Steve Pritchard 1 2
 20 John Ross 0 3
 20 Michael Horne 0 3
 22 Gill Burgess 0 2
 22 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 24 Andrew Smith 0 1
 24 Rob Perry 0 1
 24 Michelle Ford 0 1
 24 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 24 Richard Biddle 0 1
 24 Aref Alipour 0 1
 24 Lee Gorton 0 1
 24 David Nicholson 0 1

 

Results October 2013

 Main Winner Dorothy Lee   2nd George Hall

Prize Pool £171

Cosolation Winner  Saul Brody  2nd Lee Gorton

Prize Pool £80

   Won  Played
 1 Steve Lee 12 18
 2 Brian Lever 10 13
 3 Mark Calderbank 9 15
 3 Dorothy Lee 9 15
 5 George Hall 9 13
 6  Rachel Rhodes 7 11
 7 Kevin Jones 6 11
 8 Irving Czechowicz 5 13
 9 Saul Brody 5 9
 10 Vicky Chandler 4 4
 11 Rodney Lighton 3 5
 12 Andy Darby 3 4
 13 Alan Greenwood 2 7
 14 Dave Pritchard 2 4
 14 Carl Dell 2 4
 16 Gregge Maden 1 8
 17 Abdollah Ahmadi 1 4
 18 Eric Aires 1 3
 19 Steve Pritchard 1 2
 20 John Ross 0 3
 20 Michael Horne 0 3
 22 Gill Burgess 0 2
 22 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 24 Andrew Smith 0 1
 24 Rob Perry 0 1
 24 Michelle Ford 0 1
 24 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 24 Richard Biddle 0 1
 24 Aref Alipour 0 1
 24 Lee Gorton 0 1
 24 David Nicholson 0 1

 

  Won  Played
 1 Steve Lee 12 18
 2 Brian Lever 10 13
 3 Mark Calderbank 9 15
 3 Dorothy Lee 9 15
 5 George Hall 9 13
 6  Rachel Rhodes 7 11
 7 Kevin Jones 6 11
 8 Irving Czechowicz 5 13
 9 Saul Brody 5 9
 10 Vicky Chandler 4 4
 11 Rodney Lighton 3 5
 12 Andy Darby 3 4
 13 Alan Greenwood 2 7
 14 Dave Pritchard 2 4
 14 Carl Dell 2 4
 16 Gregge Maden 1 8
 17 Abdollah Ahmadi 1 4
 18 Eric Aires 1 3
 19 Steve Pritchard 1 2
 20 John Ross 0 3
 20 Michael Horne 0 3
 22 Gill Burgess 0 2
 22 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 24 Andrew Smith 0 1
 24 Rob Perry 0 1
 24 Michelle Ford 0 1
 24 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 24 Richard Biddle 0 1
 24 Aref Alipour 0 1
 24 Lee Gorton 0 1
 24 David Nicholson 0 1

 

  Won  Played
 1 Steve Lee 12 18
 2 Brian Lever 10 13
 3 Mark Calderbank 9 15
 3 Dorothy Lee 9 15
 5 George Hall 9 13
 6  Rachel Rhodes 7 11
 7 Kevin Jones 6 11
 8 Irving Czechowicz 5 13
 9 Saul Brody 5 9
 10 Vicky Chandler 4 4
 11 Rodney Lighton 3 5
 12 Andy Darby 3 4
 13 Alan Greenwood 2 7
 14 Dave Pritchard 2 4
 14 Carl Dell 2 4
 16 Gregge Maden 1 8
 17 Abdollah Ahmadi 1 4
 18 Eric Aires 1 3
 19 Steve Pritchard 1 2
 20 John Ross 0 3
 20 Michael Horne 0 3
 22 Gill Burgess 0 2
 22 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 24 Andrew Smith 0 1
 24 Rob Perry 0 1
 24 Michelle Ford 0 1
 24 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 24 Richard Biddle 0 1
 24 Aref Alipour 0 1
 24 Lee Gorton 0 1
 24 David Nicholson 0 1

 

title

Main Winner Dorothy Lee   2nd Saul Brody

Prize Pool £171

Cosolation Winner  Brian Lever  2nd John Ross

Prize Pool £80

   Won  Played
 1 Steve Lee 12 18
 1 Dorothy Lee 12 18
 3 Brian Lever 10 14
 3 Mark Calderbank 9 15
 3 Dorothy Lee 9 15
 5 George Hall 9 13
 6  Rachel Rhodes 7 11
 7 Kevin Jones 6 11
 8 Irving Czechowicz 5 13
 9 Saul Brody 5 9
 10 Vicky Chandler 4 4
 11 Rodney Lighton 3 5
 12 Andy Darby 3 4
 13 Alan Greenwood 2 7
 14 Dave Pritchard 2 4
 14 Carl Dell 2 4
 16 Gregge Maden 1 8
 17 Abdollah Ahmadi 1 4
 18 Eric Aires 1 3
 19 Steve Pritchard 1 2
 20 John Ross 0 3
 20 Michael Horne 0 3
 22 Gill Burgess 0 2
 22 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 24 Andrew Smith 0 1
 24 Rob Perry 0 1
 24 Michelle Ford 0 1
 24 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 24 Richard Biddle 0 1
 24 Aref Alipour 0 1
 24 Lee Gorton 0 1
 24 David Nicholson 0 1

 

Results and Table  September 2013

 Main Winner  Mark Calderbank  2nd Steve Lee

Prize Pool £256.50 

 Consolation Winner  Gill Burgess 2nd Gregge Madon  

Prize Pool £80 

2PoundLand Cup  Winner Maurice Ekpenyong  2nd Rachel Rhodes

Prize Pool  £60 

   Won Played
 1 Steve Lee 11 16
 2 Brian Lever 10 13
3Mark Calderbank
8 13
 4 Rachel Rhodes 7 11
 5 George Hall 7 10
 6 Kevin Jones 6 11
 7 Irving Czechowicz 5 12
 8 Dorothy Lee 5 11
9 Saul Brody 5 8
 10 Vicky Chandler 4 4
11 Rodney Lighton 3 5
 12Andy Darby3 4
13 Alan Greenwood 2 6
 14 Dave Pritchard 2 4
 14 Carl Dell 2 4
 16 Gregge Maden 1 7
 17 Abdollah Ahmadi 1 4
 18 Eric Aires 1 3
 19Steve Pritchard 1 2
 20 John Ross 0 3
 20 Michael Horne 0 3
 22 Gill Burgess 0 2
 22 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 24 Andrew Smith 0 1
 24 Rob Perry 0 1
 24 Michelle Ford 0 1
 24 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 24 Richard Biddle 0 1
 24 Aref Alipour 0 1
 24 David Nicholson 0 1

 

 Results and Table  August 2013

Main Winner  Mark Calderbank  2nd Irving Czechowicz

Prize Pool  £228

 Consolation Winner Kevin Jones 2nd Steve Lee 

Prize pool £80 

 

   Won Played
 1 Brian Lever 10 13
2 Steve Lee8 12
 3 Kevin Jones 6 10
 4 George Hall 6 8
 5 Irving Czechowicz 5 11
 6 Mark Calderbank 5 10
 7 Rachel Rhodes 5 9
8 Saul Brody 5 8
 9 Vicky Chandler 4 4
 10Dorothy Lee 3 8
11 Rodney Lighton 3 5
 12Andy Darby3 4
13 Alan Greenwood 2 6
 14 Dave Pritchard 2 4
 15 Gregge Maden 1 6
 16 Abdollah Ahmadi 1 4
 17 Carl Dell 1 2
 17 Eric Aires 1 2
 17Steve Pritchard 1 2
 20 John Ross 0 3
 20 Michael Horne 0 3
 22 Andrew Smith 0 1
 22 Rob Perry 0 1
 22 Gill Burgess 0 1
 22 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 22 Richard Biddle 0 1
 22 Aref Alipour 0 1
 22 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 1
 22 David Nicholson 0 1

 

 

  Won Played
 1 Brian Lever 9 11
2 Steve Lee8 11
 3 Kevin Jones 6 9
 4 George Hall 6 8
 5 Rachel Rhodes 4 7
6 Saul Brody 4 6
 7 Vicky Chandler 4 4
 8 Irving Czechowicz 3 8
9 Rodney Lighton 3 5
 10Andy Darby3 4
11 Alan Greenwood 2 6
 12 Dave Pritchard 2 4
 13 Mark Calderbank 1 6
14  Dorothy Lee 1 5
 15 Abdollah Ahmadi 1 3
 16 Carl Dell 1 2
 16 Eric Aires 1 2
 16Steve Pritchard 1 2
19 Gregge Maden 0 4
 20 John Ross 0 3
 21 Michael Horne 0 2
 22 Andrew Smith 0 1
 22 Rob Perry 0 1
 22 Gill Burgess 0 1
 22 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 22 Richard Biddle 0 1
 22 Aref Alipour 0 1
 22 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 1

 

  Won Played
 1 Brian Lever 9 11
2 Steve Lee8 11
 3 Kevin Jones 6 9
 4 George Hall 6 8
 5 Rachel Rhodes 4 7
6 Saul Brody 4 6
 7 Vicky Chandler 4 4
 8 Irving Czechowicz 3 8
9 Rodney Lighton 3 5
 10Andy Darby3 4
11 Alan Greenwood 2 6
 12 Dave Pritchard 2 4
 13 Mark Calderbank 1 6
14  Dorothy Lee 1 5
 15 Abdollah Ahmadi 1 3
 16 Carl Dell 1 2
 16 Eric Aires 1 2
 16Steve Pritchard 1 2
19 Gregge Maden 0 4
 20 John Ross 0 3
 21 Michael Horne 0 2
 22 Andrew Smith 0 1
 22 Rob Perry 0 1
 22 Gill Burgess 0 1
 22 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 22 Richard Biddle 0 1
 22 Aref Alipour 0 1
 22 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 1

 

  Won Played
 1 Brian Lever 9 11
2 Steve Lee8 11
 3 Kevin Jones 6 9
 4 George Hall 6 8
 5 Rachel Rhodes 4 7
6 Saul Brody 4 6
 7 Vicky Chandler 4 4
 8 Irving Czechowicz 3 8
9 Rodney Lighton 3 5
 10Andy Darby3 4
11 Alan Greenwood 2 6
 12 Dave Pritchard 2 4
 13 Mark Calderbank 1 6
14  Dorothy Lee 1 5
 15 Abdollah Ahmadi 1 3
 16 Carl Dell 1 2
 16 Eric Aires 1 2
 16Steve Pritchard 1 2
19 Gregge Maden 0 4
 20 John Ross 0 3
 21 Michael Horne 0 2
 22 Andrew Smith 0 1
 22 Rob Perry 0 1
 22 Gill Burgess 0 1
 22 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 22 Richard Biddle 0 1
 22 Aref Alipour 0 1
 22 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 1

 

  Won Played
 1 Brian Lever 9 11
2 Steve Lee8 11
 3 Kevin Jones 6 9
 4 George Hall 6 8
 5 Rachel Rhodes 4 7
6 Saul Brody 4 6
 7 Vicky Chandler 4 4
 8 Irving Czechowicz 3 8
9 Rodney Lighton 3 5
 10Andy Darby3 4
11 Alan Greenwood 2 6
 12 Dave Pritchard 2 4
 13 Mark Calderbank 1 6
14  Dorothy Lee 1 5
 15 Abdollah Ahmadi 1 3
 16 Carl Dell 1 2
 16 Eric Aires 1 2
 16Steve Pritchard 1 2
19 Gregge Maden 0 4
 20 John Ross 0 3
 21 Michael Horne 0 2
 22 Andrew Smith 0 1
 22 Rob Perry 0 1
 22 Gill Burgess 0 1
 22 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 22 Richard Biddle 0 1
 22 Aref Alipour 0 1
 22 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 1
  Won Played
 1 Brian Lever 9 11
2 Steve Lee8 11
 3 Kevin Jones 6 9
 4 George Hall 6 8
 5 Rachel Rhodes 4 7
6 Saul Brody 4 6
 7 Vicky Chandler 4 4
 8 Irving Czechowicz 3 8
9 Rodney Lighton 3 5
 10Andy Darby3 4
11 Alan Greenwood 2 6
 12 Dave Pritchard 2 4
 13 Mark Calderbank 1 6
14  Dorothy Lee 1 5
 15 Abdollah Ahmadi 1 3
 16 Carl Dell 1 2
 16 Eric Aires 1 2
 16Steve Pritchard 1 2
19 Gregge Maden 0 4
 20 John Ross 0 3
 21 Michael Horne 0 2
 22 Andrew Smith 0 1
 22 Rob Perry 0 1
 22 Gill Burgess 0 1
 22 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 22 Richard Biddle 0 1
 22 Aref Alipour 0 1
 22 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 1

Results  and Table July 2013

 

  Well done Vicky in winning  your 1st tournament at the club

 

 

Main Winner  Vicky Chandler 2nd Kevin Jones

Prize Pool   £265

 

Consolation Winner  Abdollah Ahmadi  2nd Mark Calderbank

Prize pool £80 

 

 

   Won Played
 1 Brian Lever 9 11
2 Steve Lee8 11
 3 Kevin Jones 6 9
 4 George Hall 6 8
 5 Rachel Rhodes 4 7
6 Saul Brody 4 6
 7 Vicky Chandler 4 4
 8 Irving Czechowicz 3 8
9 Rodney Lighton 3 5
 10Andy Darby3 4
11 Alan Greenwood 2 6
 12 Dave Pritchard 2 4
 13 Mark Calderbank 1 6
14  Dorothy Lee 1 5
 15 Abdollah Ahmadi 1 3
 16 Carl Dell 1 2
 16 Eric Aires 1 2
 16Steve Pritchard 1 2
19 Gregge Maden 0 4
 20 John Ross 0 3
 21 Michael Horne 0 2
 22 Andrew Smith 0 1
 22 Rob Perry 0 1
 22 Gill Burgess 0 1
 22 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 22 Richard Biddle 0 1
 22 Aref Alipour 0 1
 22 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 1

 

Results and Table  June 2013

 

Main Winner   Brian Lever   2nd  Rachel Rhodes

Prize Pool £152

 

Consolation  winner  Steve Lee  2nd  Gregge Maden

Prize Pool  £80

 

   Won Played
 1 Brian Lever 9 11
2 Steve Lee7 11
 3 George Hall 6 8
 4 Rachel Rhodes 4 7
5 Kevin Jones 4 6
5 Saul Brody 4 6
7 Rodney Lighton 3 5
 8Andy Darby3 4
 9 Irving Czechowicz 2 6
9 Alan Greenwood 2 6
 11 Dave Pritchard 2 4
 12 Mark Calderbank 1 5
 13 Abdollah Ahmadi 1 3
 14 Carl Dell 1 2
 14 Eric Aires 1 2
 16 Dorothy Lee 0 3
16 Gregge Maden 0 3
 18 John Ross 0 2
 18 Michael Horne 0 2
 20 Andrew Smith 0 1
 20 Rob Perry 0 1
 20 Gill Burgess 0 1
 20 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 20 Richard Biddle 0 1
 20 Aref Alipour 0 1

 

 

  Won Played
 1 Brian Lever 9 11
2 Steve Lee8 11
 3 Kevin Jones 6 9
 4 George Hall 6 8
 5 Rachel Rhodes 4 7
6 Saul Brody 4 6
 7 Vicky Chandler 4 4
 8 Irving Czechowicz 3 8
9 Rodney Lighton 3 5
 10Andy Darby3 4
11 Alan Greenwood 2 6
 12 Dave Pritchard 2 4
 13 Mark Calderbank 1 6
14  Dorothy Lee 1 5
 15 Abdollah Ahmadi 1 3
 16 Carl Dell 1 2
 16 Eric Aires 1 2
 16Steve Pritchard 1 2
19 Gregge Maden 0 4
 20 John Ross 0 3
 21 Michael Horne 0 2
 22 Andrew Smith 0 1
 22 Rob Perry 0 1
 22 Gill Burgess 0 1
 22 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 22 Richard Biddle 0 1
 22 Aref Alipour 0 1
 22 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 1
  Won Played 1 Brian Lever 9 112 Steve Lee8 11 3 Kevin Jones 6 9 4 George Hall 6 8 5 Rachel Rhodes 4 76 Saul Brody 4 6 7 Vicky Chandler 4 4 8 Irving Czechowicz 3 89 Rodney Lighton 3 5 10Andy Darby3 411 Alan Greenwood 2 6 12 Dave Pritchard 2 4 13 Mark Calderbank 1 614  Dorothy Lee 1 5 15 Abdollah Ahmadi 1 3 16 Carl Dell 1 2 16 Eric Aires 1 2 16Steve Pritchard 1 219 Gregge Maden 0 4 20 John Ross 0 3 21 Michael Horne 0 2 22 Andrew Smith 0 1 22 Rob Perry 0 1 22 Gill Burgess 0 1 22 Ellie Lighton 0 1 22 Richard Biddle 0 1 22 Aref Alipour 0 1 22 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 1

  Won Played 1 Brian Lever 9 112 Steve Lee8 11 3 Kevin Jones 6 9 4 George Hall 6 8 5 Rachel Rhodes 4 76 Saul Brody 4 6 7 Vicky Chandler 4 4 8 Irving Czechowicz 3 89 Rodney Lighton 3 5 10Andy Darby3 411 Alan Greenwood 2 6 12 Dave Pritchard 2 4 13 Mark Calderbank 1 614  Dorothy Lee 1 5 15 Abdollah Ahmadi 1 3 16 Carl Dell 1 2 16 Eric Aires 1 2 16Steve Pritchard 1 219 Gregge Maden 0 4 20 John Ross 0 3 21 Michael Horne 0 2 22 Andrew Smith 0 1 22 Rob Perry 0 1 22 Gill Burgess 0 1 22 Ellie Lighton 0 1 22 Richard Biddle 0 1 22 Aref Alipour 0 1 22 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 1

  Won Played 1 Brian Lever 9 112 Steve Lee8 11 3 Kevin Jones 6 9 4 George Hall 6 8 5 Rachel Rhodes 4 76 Saul Brody 4 6 7 Vicky Chandler 4 4 8 Irving Czechowicz 3 89 Rodney Lighton 3 5 10Andy Darby3 411 Alan Greenwood 2 6 12 Dave Pritchard 2 4 13 Mark Calderbank 1 614  Dorothy Lee 1 5 15 Abdollah Ahmadi 1 3 16 Carl Dell 1 2 16 Eric Aires 1 2 16Steve Pritchard 1 219 Gregge Maden 0 4 20 John Ross 0 3 21 Michael Horne 0 2 22 Andrew Smith 0 1 22 Rob Perry 0 1 22 Gill Burgess 0 1 22 Ellie Lighton 0 1 22 Richard Biddle 0 1 22 Aref Alipour 0 1 22 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 1

  Won Played
 1 Brian Lever 9 11
2 Steve Lee8 11
 3 Kevin Jones 6 9
 4 George Hall 6 8
 5 Rachel Rhodes 4 7
6 Saul Brody 4 6
 7 Vicky Chandler 4 4
 8 Irving Czechowicz 3 8
9 Rodney Lighton 3 5
 10Andy Darby3 4
11 Alan Greenwood 2 6
 12 Dave Pritchard 2 4
 13 Mark Calderbank 1 6
14  Dorothy Lee 1 5
 15 Abdollah Ahmadi 1 3
 16 Carl Dell 1 2
 16 Eric Aires 1 2
 16Steve Pritchard 1 2
19 Gregge Maden 0 4
 20 John Ross 0 3
 21 Michael Horne 0 2
 22 Andrew Smith 0 1
 22 Rob Perry 0 1
 22 Gill Burgess 0 1
 22 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 22 Richard Biddle 0 1
 22 Aref Alipour 0 1
 22 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 1

 

 

Results and Table May 25th 2013

 

Main Winner  Brian Lever  2nd  Rodney Lighton

Prize Pool £313.50

 

 Consolation Winner  Kevin Jones  2nd Mark Calderbank

Prize Pool £80

 

Last Chance Winner  George Hall  2nd Irving Czechowicz

Prize Pool £80 

 

   Won Played
 Steve Lee7 10
 2 George Hall 6 8
 2 Brian Lever 6 8
4 Kevin Jones 4 6
 Saul Brody 4 6
 Rodney Lighton 3 5
 7Andy Darby3 4
 8 Irving Czechowicz 2 5
8 Alan Greenwood 2 5
 10 Rachel Rhodes 2 4
 10 Dave Pritchard 2 4
 12 Abdollah Ahmadi 1 3
 13 Carl Dell 1 2
 13 Eric Aires 1 2
 15 Dorothy Lee 0 3
15 Mark Calderbank 0 3
17  Gregge Madan 0 2
 17 John Ross 0 2
 17 Michael Horne 0 2
 20 Andrew Smith 0 1
 20 Rob Perry 0 1
 20 Gill Burgess 0 1
 20 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 20 Richard Biddle 0 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results and Table April 27th 2013

Steve climbs to the top of the table for the 1st time 

 

 

 

Main Winner  Kevin Jones  2nd  Steve Lee

Prize Pool  £266 

 Consolation Winner  Brian Lever  2nd Michael Horne

Prize Pool £80

Last Chance Winner  Alan Greenwood  2nd Abdollah Ahmadi

Prize Pool £80 

 

   Won Played
 Steve Lee 5 7
 2 George Hall 5 6
 Kevin Jones 4 5
 4Andy Darby3 4
5 Brian Lever 2 4
 5 Irving Czechowicz 2 4
5 Alan Greenwood 2 4
 Saul Brody 2 3
 9 Rachel Rhodes 1 2
 9 Carl Dell 1 2
 9 Eric Aires 1 2
 9 Dave Pritchard 1 2
 13 Dorothy Lee 0 2
13  Mark Calderbank 0 2
 15 Andrew Smith 0 1
 15 Rob Perry 0 1
 15 Gill Burgess 0 1
 15 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 15 Rodney Lighton  0 1
 15 Richard Biddle 0 1
 15 Gregge Madan 0 1
 15 John Ross 0 1
 15 Michael Horne 0 1
 15 Abdollah Ahmadi 0 1

 

 

Results and Table  April 20th 2013

Main Winner George Hall   2nd  Andy Darby

Prize pool £370.50 

Consolation  Winner Kevin Jones  2nd Dorothy Lee

Prize Pool £80

Last Chance Winner Richard Biddle  2nd Rachel Rhodes

Prize Pool £80 

 

   Won Played
 1 George Hall 4 4
 2Andy Darby3 4
 Brian Lever 2 3
 3 Irving Czechowicz 2 3
 Steve Lee 2 3
 6 Rachel Rhodes 1 2
 6 Carl Dell 1 2
 6 Alan Greenwood 1 2
 6 Dave Pritchard 1 2
 10 Dorothy Lee 0 1
 10 Andrew Smith 0 1
 10 Rob Perry 0 1
 10 Gill Burgess 0 1
 10 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 10 Mark Calderbank 0 1
 10 Kevin Jones 0 1
 10 Rodney Lighton  0 1
 10 Richard Biddle 0 1

 

 

Results and Table March 2013

GEORGE HALL becomes Champion for the 2nd time as Marks run of 3 years comes to an end.

Thank you all for making this our 5th season the best yet. Record number of players and Record prize pool at the December meeting.Going into the last meeting 5 players were still in contention for the championship. Kevin Jones was still in top spot after losing in round 1 but by the end of Round two George had won again thus making him the champion..

 

Main Winner George Hall  2nd Irving Czechowicz

Prize Pool £228

Consolation Winner Kevin Jones 2nd Dorothy Lee

Prize Pool £80 

 

   won played
 1 George Hall 17 24
2 Kevin Jones  14 23
3 Irving Czechowicz 14 22
 Mark Calderbank 12 24
 5 Dorothy Lee12 22
6 Brian Lever 9 14
 7 Abdollah Ahmadi  6 14
 8 Alan Greenwood 5 13
 9 Michael Horne 5 10
 10 Rachel Rhodes 4 12
 11 John Ross 4 6
 12 Rodney Lighton 4 5
 13Steve Lee 39
14Rob Perry34
 15 Vicky Chandler 2 6
 15  Len Nixey 2 5
15  Maurice Ekpenyong 2 5
18   Saul Brody 2 4
 19  Richard Biddle 2
19 John Wright 2 3
 21  Andy Darby 1 2
21 Guy Rankin 1 2
 23  Carl Dell 0 2
 23 Michelle Ford 0 2
25  Eli Nixey 0 1
 25 Cj Uttly 0 1
25 Michael Barrows 0 1
 25 Angie Dell 0 1
 25 Gill Burgess 0 1
25  Arthur Wright 0 1
 25 Stuart Shalom 0 1
 25 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 25 Aref Alipour 0 1
 25 Bob Slater 0 1
 25 Dave Pritchard 0 1
 25 Ian Hesketh 0 1
 25 Roger Keys 0 1

 

 

Results and Table February 2013



Top 3 all lose in round one, setting up an exciting meeting next month where there are 5 players in with a shout for club Champion. 

 

Main Winner  Brian Lever 2nd Michael Horne

Prize Pool £256.50

Consolation Winner Ellie Lighton  2nd Jon Ross

Prize Pool £80

Last Chance  WinnerSteve Lee  2nd Mark Calderbank

Prize Pool £80 

   won played
1 Kevin Jones  14 22
 George Hall 13 20
 Mark Calderbank 12 23
 4 Irving Czechowicz 12 19
 5 Dorothy Lee11 22
6 Brian Lever 8 12
 7 Abdollah Ahmadi  6 14
 8 Alan Greenwood 5 12
 9 Michael Horne 4 8
 10 John Ross 4 6
 11 Rodney Lighton 4 5
 12  Rachel Rhodes 3 10
 13Steve Lee 39
14Rob Perry34
 15 Vicky Chandler 2 5
 15  Len Nixey 2 5
15  Maurice Ekpenyong 2 5
18   Saul Brody 2 4
 19  Richard Biddle 2
19 John Wright 2 3
 21  Andy Darby 1 2
21 Guy Rankin 1 2
 23  Carl Dell 0 2
 23 Michelle Ford 0 2
25  Eli Nixey 0 1
 25 Cj Uttly 0 1
25 Michael Barrows 0 1
 25 Angie Dell 0 1
 25 Gill Burgess 0 1
25  Arthur Wright 0 1
 25 Stuart Shalom 0 1
 25 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 25 Aref Alipour 0 1
 25 Bob Slater 0 1
 25 Dave Pritchard 0 1
 25 Ian Hesketh 0 1
 25 Roger Keys 0 1

  

 

Results and Table  January 2013  The 60th Meeting

 

Main Winner George Hall  2nd Brian Lever

Prize Pool £133

 

Consolation  Winner Len Nixey  2nd Dorothy Lee

Prize Pool  £80 

   won played
1 Kevin Jones  14 21
 George Hall 13 19
 Mark Calderbank 12 22
 4 Dorothy Lee11 22
 5 Irving Czechowicz 10 16
 6 Abdollah Ahmadi  6 13
 7 Brian Lever 5 9
 8 Alan Greenwood 4 10
 9 John Ross 4 5
 10 Rodney Lighton 4 4
 11  Rachel Rhodes 3 10
 12Steve Lee 38
13Rob Perry34
 14  Vicky Chandler 2 5
 14  Len Nixey 2 5
 16  Richard Biddle 2
16  John Wright 2 3
 18 Michael Horne 1 4
 19  Andy Darby 1 2
 19 Guy Rankin 1 2
 19 Saul Brody 1 2
22 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 22  Carl Dell 0 2
 22 Michelle Ford 0 2
25  Eli Nixey 0 1
 25 Cj Uttly 0 1
25 Michael Barrows 0 1
 25 Angie Dell 0 1
 25 Gill Burgess 0 1
25  Arthur Wright 0 1
 25 Stuart Shalom 0 1
 25 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 25 Aref Alipour 0 1
 25 Bob Slater 0 1
 25 Dave Pritchard 0 1
 25 Ian Hesketh 0 1
 25 Roger Keys 0 1

 

 

Results and Table December 2012

 

 Record Turnout today as Rodney follows up his Manchester Double succsess by beating 1st time player John Ross in the final

  

Main Winner Rodney Lighton 2nd John Ross

Prize Pool £342

 

Consolation Winner Roger Keys  2nd Dorothy Lee

Prize Pool £160 

 

Last Chance Winner Mark Calderbank  2nd Vicky Chandler

Prize Pool £80

 

End of the road Winner Brian Lever 2nd Michelle Ford

Prize Pool £40 

 

 

   won played
1 Kevin Jones  14 21
 2 Dorothy Lee11 21
 3 Mark Calderbank  1120
 4 Irving Czechowicz 10 16
 4 George Hall 10 16
 6 Abdollah Ahmadi  5 11
 7 Alan Greenwood 4 10
 8 John Ross 4 5
 9 Rodney Lighton 4 4
 10  Rachel Rhodes 3 10
 11Steve Lee 37
 12  Brian Lever 3 6
13Rob Perry34
 14  Vicky Chandler 2 5
 15  Len Nixey 2 4
 16  Richard Biddle 2
16  John Wright 2 3
 18 Michael Horne 1 4
 19  Andy Darby 1 2
 19 Guy Rankin 1 2
 19 Saul Brody 1 2
22 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 22  Carl Dell 0 2
 22 Michelle Ford 0 2
 25 Cj Uttly 0 1
25 Michael Barrows 0 1
 25 Angie Dell 0 1
 25 Gill Burgess 0 1
25  Arthur Wright 0 1
 25 Stuart Shalom 0 1
 25 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 25 Aref Alipour 0 1
 25 Bob Slater 0 1
 25 Dave Pritchard 0 1
 25 Ian Hesketh 0 1
 25 Roger Keys 0 1

 

 

 

 

 

Results and Table November 2012

 We changed the format today as we only had 5 players. We played an 11pt round Robin  after 6and a Half hours of play. George came out on top with 3 wins. 3 players ended on 2 wins Irving winning the Head To Heads to finish 2nd

Main Winner George Hall  2nd Irving Czechowicz

Prize pool £66.50

 

   won played
1 Kevin Jones  13 19
 2 Dorothy Lee11 20
 3 Mark Calderbank  10 18
 4 Irving Czechowicz 10 16
 4 George Hall 10 16
 6 Alan Greenwood 4 9
 7  Rachel Rhodes 3 9
 8 Abdollah Ahmadi 3 8
 9  Brian Lever 3 6
 10 Steve Lee 2 5
 11  Len Nixey 2 4
 12  Richard Biddle 2
 13 Vicky Chandler  1 3
 13 Michael Horne 1 3
 15  Andy Darby 1 2
 15 Guy Rankin 1 2
 17 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 17  Carl Dell 0 2
 19 Cj Uttly 0 1
 19 Michael Barrows 0 1
 19 Angie Dell 0 1
 19  Michelle Ford 0 1
 19 Gill Burgess 0 1
19   Arthur Wright 0 1

 

Results and Table October 2012

 Kevin Storms to the top of the table as he wins

for the 2nd month in a row

 

 

 

Main  Winner Kevin Jones   2nd  Steve Lee

Prize Pool  £114

 

Consolation  Winner George Hall  2nd Abdollah Ahmadi 

Prize Pool £80 

 

   won played
1 Kevin Jones  11 15
 2 Dorothy Lee 9 16
 3 Mark Calderbank  9 14
 4 Irving Czechowicz 8 12
 5 George Hall 7 12
 6 Alan Greenwood 4 9
 7  Rachel Rhodes 3 9
 8 Abdollah Ahmadi 3 8
 9  Brian Lever 3 6
 10 Steve Lee 2 5
 11  Len Nixey 2 4
 12  Richard Biddle 2
 13 Vicky Chandler  1 3
 13 Michael Horne 1 3
 15  Andy Darby 1 2
 15 Guy Rankin 1 2
 17 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 17  Carl Dell 0 2
 19 Cj Uttly 0 1
 19 Michael Barrows 0 1
 19 Angie Dell 0 1
 19  Michelle Ford 0 1
 19 Gill Burgess 0 1
19   Arthur Wright 0 1

 

 

 

Results and Table  September 2012  

Kevin and Irving go head to head in todays final

We had 3 new members today

Fantastic time was had by all 

 

Main Winner  Kevin Jones  2nd Irving Czechowicz

Prize Pool £171 

Consolation Winner   Michael Horne 2nd Abdollah Ahmadi

Prize Pool £80

Last Chance  Winner Michelle Ford  2nd Maurice Ekpenyong

Prize Pool £40 

 

   won  Played
 1 Mark Calderbank 9 14
 2 Dorothy Lee 8 14
 3  Kevin Jones 8 12
 4 Irving Czechowicz 8 11
 5George Hall 7 11
6 Alan Greenwood4 8
7 Rachel Rhodes 3 9
 8Abdollah Ahmadi
 3 7
 9 Brian Lever 3 6
 10 Len Nixey 2 4
 11 Richard Biddle 2 3
 12Vicky Chandler  1 3
12   Michael Horne 1 3
14 Andy Darby 12
 14Guy Rankin 1 2
 16 Steve Lee 0 3
 17 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 17 Carl Dell 0 2
 19Cj Uttly 0 1
 19 Michael Barrows 0 1
 19 Angie Dell 0 1
 19 Michelle Ford 0 1
 19 Gill Burgess 0 1
 19 Arthur Wright 0 1

  

 

Results and Table August 2012

George wins a very exciting final 

 

 

Main Winner  George Hall  2nd  Mark Calderbank

Prize Pool £133

Consolation Winner Len Nixey   2nd Dorothy Lee

Prize Pool £40 

 

Eli played 6 x 3pt matches today with the cube Beating Michael and was leading 2-1 against Mark before losing. Well done Eli i am sure it will not be to long before you will be playing 11pt matches at the club 

   won  Played
 1 Mark Calderbank 8 12
 2  George Hall 7 11
 3 Dorothy Lee 6 11
 4 Irving Czechowicz 6 8
 5 Kevin Jones 4 8
 6 Rachel Rhodes 3 9
 7 Abdollah Ahmadi 3 6
 7  Alan Greenwood 3 6
 7 Brian Lever 3 6
 10 Len Nixey 2 4
 11 Richard Biddle 2 3
 12Vicky Chandler  1 3
13 Andy Darby 12
 13 Michael Horne 1 2
 15 Steve Lee 0 3
 16 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 17Cj Uttly 0 1
 17 Michael Barrows 0 1
 17 Angie Dell 0 1
 17 Carl Dell 0 1

 

 

Results and Table July 2012 

 

Mark grabs his 12th win 

 

Mark and Alan get down to some action in the Final and an interesting Consolation matc in the background  between Rachel and George

 

Main  Winner Mark Calderbank  2nd Alan Greenwood

Prize Pool £228 

 

Consolation  Winner Carl Dell  2nd Steve Lee

Prize Pool  £80 

 

  

   won  Played
 1 Dorothy Lee 6 10
 2 Mark Calderbank 6 9
 3 Irving Czechowicz 6 8
 4 George Hall 4 8
 4 Kevin Jones 4 8
 6 Abdollah Ahmadi 3 6
 6 Brian Lever 3 6
 Alan Greenwood 3 5
9 Rachel Rhodes 2 7
 10 Richard Biddle 2 3
 11Len Nixey 2 3
 12Vicky Chandler  1 3
13 Andy Darby 12
 14 Steve Lee 0 3
 15Cj Uttly 0 1
 15 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 1
 15 Michael Barrows 0 1
 15 Angie Dell 0 1
 15 Carl Dell 0 1

 

Results and Table  June 2012

Today we had 3 new players  one was a 7 year old who is still learning  the cube.

We set up a challenge tourney for him where players that were waiting for a match could play him a 1pt game for £1. At the end of the day The player that had most wins would take the pot. After 14 games Eli had 3 wins and collected his £14 and was straight on the phone to his nan to tell her the good news. Well done Eli have a great time at Eurodisney.

Eli puts on a good show for the crowd

 Mark Gets back to his winning ways

 

 Main winner  Mark Calderbank  2nd Irving Czechowicz

Prize Pool £218.50 

 Consolation Winner  Rachel Rhodes  2nd George Hall

Prize Pool £80

Last Chance Winner  Len Nixey  2nd Abdollah Ahmadi 

Prize Pool £40 

   won  Played
 1 Dorothy Lee 6 9
 2 Irving Czechowicz 6 8
 3 George Hall 4 7
 4 Kevin Jones 3 6
 4 Mark Calderbank 3 6
6 Rachel Rhodes 2 6
7Abdollah Ahmadi 2
 8 Richard Biddle 2 3
 8Len Nixey 2 3
 10Vicky Chandler  1 3
 10Alan Greenwood 1 2
 10 Brian Lever 1 3
13 Andy Darby 12
 14 Steve Lee 0 2
 15Cj Uttly 0 1
 15 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 1
 15 Michael Barrows 0 1

 

Results and Table  May 26th 2012

Dorothy Lee goes to the top of the Table

 

 

 


Main  Winner  Dorothy Lee   2nd  Abdollah Ahmadi

Prize Pool  £142.50

 

Consolation   Winner  Irving Czechowicz   2nd George Hall

Prize Pool £80

 

 

   won  Played
 1 Dorothy Lee 5 7
 2 George Hall 4 6
3Irving Czechowicz34
 Rachel Rhodes 2 5
5 Kevin Jones 2
 6 Richard Biddle 2 3
 6Abdollah Ahmadi 2 3
 8Vicky Chandler  1 3
 9 Andy Darby 1 2
 9 Brian Lever 1 2
11 Mark Calderbank 03
 12 CJ Uttly 0 1
 12 Alan Greenwood 0 1
 12 Steve Lee 0 1
 12 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 1

 

 

 

 

 

 Results and Table April 28th 2012

 After his fantastic win at last weeks Manchester open George follows up with a win today

 

 

 

Main Winner George Hall  2nd Kevin Jones

prize pool  £218.50 

 

Consolation Winner  Mark Calderbank  2nd Irving Czechowicz

Prize Pool £80 

 

   won  Played
 1 George Hall 4 5
 2 Irving Czechowicz 3 4
 3 Dorothy Lee 2 4
 4 Richard Biddle 2 3
 4Kevin Jones  2 3
 6Rachel Rhodes  1 3
 7 Andy Darby 1 2
 7 Brian Lever 1 2
 9 Mark Calderbank 02
 10 CJ Uttly 0 1
 10 Vicky Chandler 0 1
 10 Steve Lee 0 1
 10 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 1

 Results April 21st 2012

New season the 50th meeting and Irv wins for his 2nd time

 

Main Winner  Irving Czrchowicz  2nd Richard Biddle

Prize Pool £133

Consolation Winner  Andy Darby  2nd Mark Calderbank

Prize Pool  £80 

 

   won  Played
 1 Irving Czechowicz 3 3
 2 Richard Biddle 2 3
 3 Andy Darby 1 2
 3 George Hall 1 2
 5 Mark calderbank 0
 5 Rachel Rhodes 0 1
 5 Dorothy Lee 0 1
 5 CJ Uttly 0 1

 

  won  Played
 1 Mark Calderbank 9 14
 2 Dorothy Lee 8 14
 3  Kevin Jones 8 12
 4 Irving Czechowicz 8 11
 5George Hall 7 11
6 Alan Greenwood4 8
7 Rachel Rhodes 3 9
 8Abdollah Ahmadi
 3 7
 9 Brian Lever 3 6
 10 Len Nixey 2 4
 11 Richard Biddle 2 3
 12Vicky Chandler  1 3
12   Michael Horne 1 3
14 Andy Darby 12
 14Guy Rankin 1 2
 16 Steve Lee 0 3
 17 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 17 Carl Dell 0 2
 19Cj Uttly 0 1
 19 Michael Barrows 0 1
 19 Angie Dell 0 1
 19 Michelle Ford 0 1
 19 Gill Burgess 0 1
 19 Arthur Wright 0 1
  won  Played
 1 Mark Calderbank 9 14
 2 Dorothy Lee 8 14
 3  Kevin Jones 8 12
 4 Irving Czechowicz 8 11
 5George Hall 7 11
6 Alan Greenwood4 8
7 Rachel Rhodes 3 9
 8Abdollah Ahmadi
 3 7
 9 Brian Lever 3 6
 10 Len Nixey 2 4
 11 Richard Biddle 2 3
 12Vicky Chandler  1 3
12   Michael Horne 1 3
14 Andy Darby 12
 14Guy Rankin 1 2
 16 Steve Lee 0 3
 17 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 17 Carl Dell 0 2
 19Cj Uttly 0 1
 19 Michael Barrows 0 1
 19 Angie Dell 0 1
 19 Michelle Ford 0 1
 19 Gill Burgess 0 1
 19 Arthur Wright 0 1
   won  Played
 1 Mark Calderbank 9 14
 2 Dorothy Lee 8 14
 3  Kevin Jones 8 12
 4 Irving Czechowicz 8 11
 5George Hall 7 11
6 Alan Greenwood4 8
7 Rachel Rhodes 3 9
 8Abdollah Ahmadi
 3 7
 9 Brian Lever 3 6
 10 Len Nixey 2 4
 11 Richard Biddle 2 3
 12Vicky Chandler  1 3
12   Michael Horne 1 3
14 Andy Darby 12
 14Guy Rankin 1 2
 16 Steve Lee 0 3
 17 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 17 Carl Dell 0 2
 19Cj Uttly 0 1
 19 Michael Barrows 0 1
 19 Angie Dell 0 1
 19 Michelle Ford 0 1
 19 Gill Burgess 0 1
 19 Arthur Wright 0 1

  won  Played 1 Mark Calderbank 9 14 2 Dorothy Lee 8 14 3  Kevin Jones 8 12 4 Irving Czechowicz 8 11 5George Hall 7 116 Alan Greenwood4 87 Rachel Rhodes 3 9 8Abdollah Ahmadi
 3 7 9 Brian Lever 3 6 10 Len Nixey 2 4 11 Richard Biddle 2 3 12Vicky Chandler  1 312   Michael Horne 1 314 Andy Darby 12 14Guy Rankin 1 2 16 Steve Lee 0 3 17 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2 17 Carl Dell 0 2 19Cj Uttly 0 1 19 Michael Barrows 0 1 19 Angie Dell 0 1 19 Michelle Ford 0 1 19 Gill Burgess 0 1 19 Arthur Wright 0 1

  won  Played
 1 Mark Calderbank 9 14
 2 Dorothy Lee 8 14
 3  Kevin Jones 8 12
 4 Irving Czechowicz 8 11
 5George Hall 7 11
6 Alan Greenwood4 8
7 Rachel Rhodes 3 9
 8Abdollah Ahmadi
 3 7
 9 Brian Lever 3 6
 10 Len Nixey 2 4
 11 Richard Biddle 2 3
 12Vicky Chandler  1 3
12   Michael Horne 1 3
14 Andy Darby 12
 14Guy Rankin 1 2
 16 Steve Lee 0 3
 17 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 17 Carl Dell 0 2
 19Cj Uttly 0 1
 19 Michael Barrows 0 1
 19 Angie Dell 0 1
 19 Michelle Ford 0 1
 19 Gill Burgess 0 1
 19 Arthur Wright 0 1

  

  won  Played
 1 Mark Calderbank 9 14
 2 Dorothy Lee 8 14
 3  Kevin Jones 8 12
 4 Irving Czechowicz 8 11
 5George Hall 7 11
6 Alan Greenwood4 8
7 Rachel Rhodes 3 9
 8Abdollah Ahmadi
 3 7
 9 Brian Lever 3 6
 10 Len Nixey 2 4
 11 Richard Biddle 2 3
 12Vicky Chandler  1 3
12   Michael Horne 1 3
14 Andy Darby 12
 14Guy Rankin 1 2
 16 Steve Lee 0 3
 17 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 17 Carl Dell 0 2
 19Cj Uttly 0 1
 19 Michael Barrows 0 1
 19 Angie Dell 0 1
 19 Michelle Ford 0 1
 19 Gill Burgess 0 1
 19 Arthur Wright 0 1

  

title


 Thank you all for making this the most succesful season of 11pt Backgammon in Manchester,
We had a  record number of players 33 in all . Kevin Jones went on an amazing run of winning 4 months in a row 12 matches. Mark Calderbank wins the Title for the 3rd season in a row.
Dorothy Lee wins the final meeting of the season for the 2nd year in a row.
 
Next season we will be having 1 main tournament every month instead of the 8 player jackpots. The championship will be done on most wins over the year,followed by most games played. So players that dont play for the higher stakes can still win the championship on their Backgammon skill .
 
 
 
 
 
So to the results on the last day
 
Jackpot 1  Winner  Dorothy Lee  2nd Mark Calderbank
 
Prize pool £142.50
 
Jackpot 2  Winner  George Hall 2nd Abdollah Ahmadi
 
Prize Pool £70 
 
 
 
                                                          PLAYEDPointsWon
 
1Mark Calderbank283117
2Kevin Jones192214
3Rachel Rhodes15179
4George Hall17179
 5Dorothy Lee  16 16 8
6Alan Greenwood15163
 7 Brian Lever 11 13 8
8Irving Czechowicz13118
9Jon Williams672
10Phil Tuchings553
11Maurice Ekpenyong453
12Michael Horne742
13Ana Mancino331
13John Wright331
15Carl Dell423
16Dave Pritchard521
17 Arthur Wright 2 2 1
17Peter Chan221
 19 Abdollah Ahmadi 3 2 0
20George Casstless120
21Vicky Chandler612
22Robert Perry412
23Richard Biddle110
23Susan Bourne110
23Adrian Jones110
23Ginge110
23Simon Jones110
28Ian Hesketh303
29Steve Hallett302
30Steve Fowels101
31Paul Garlic100
31David Nichalson100
31Andrew Smith100
 

Results February 2012

Mark stops Kevins fantastic run of 12 wins as he becomes the club champion for the 3rd year in a row. Well done both of you.  Brian Lever wins his sixth tournament beating Mark in the final

Jackpot 1   winner Brian lever  2nd Mark Calderbank

Prize Pool £218.50

Jackpot 2 Winner Rob Perry  2nd Vicky Chandler

Prize Pool  £66.50

Jackpot 3  Winner Irving Czechowicz  2nd George Hall

Prize Pool £80

Jackpot 4  Winner Rob Perry  2nd  David Pritchard

Prize Pool £80

 

PLAYEDPointsWon
1Mark Calderbank252815
2Kevin Jones192214
3Rachel Rhodes15179
4George Hall15158
5Alan Greenwood14153
 6 Brian Lever 10 12 8
7Dorothy Lee13125
8Irving Czechowicz1197
9Jon Williams672
10Phil Tuchings553
11Maurice Ekpenyong453
12Michael Horne632
13Ana Mancino331
13John Wright331
15Carl Dell423
16Dave Pritchard521
17 Arthur Wright 2 2 1
17Peter Chan221
19George Casstless120
20Vicky Chandler612
21Robert Perry412
 22 Abdollah Ahmadi 2 10
23Richard Biddle110
23Susan Bourne110
23Adrian Jones110
23Ginge110
23Simon Jones110
28Ian Hesketh303
29Steve Hallett302
30Steve Fowels101
31Paul Garlic100
31David Nichalson100
31Andrew Smith100

 

Results January 2012

There  is no stopping the Welsh Wizzard as Kevin wins for the 4th month in a row.

Jackpot 1            Winner Kevin Jones  2nd George Hall

Prize Pool £190

 

Jackpot 2     Winner Dorothy Lee   2nd Alan Greenwood

Prize Pool £35

 

PLAYEDPointsWon
1Mark Calderbank222513
2Kevin Jones182114
3Rachel Rhodes14169
 4 George Hall 14 14 8
5Alan Greenwood14143
6Dorothy Lee13125
7Irving Czechowicz1197
 8 Brian lever 7 8 5
9Jon Williams672
10Phil Tuchings553
11Maurice Ekpenyong453
 12 Michael Horne 6 3 2
13Ana Mancino331
13John Wright331
15Carl Dell423
16Dave Pritchard421
17Peter Chan221
18George Casstless120
19Vicky Chandler411
20Robert Perry210
21Richard Biddle110
21Susan Bourne110
21Adrian Jones110
21Abdollah Ahmadi110
21Ginge110
21Simon Jones110
27Ian Hesketh303
28Steve Hallett302
29Steve Fowels101
30Paul Garlic100
30David Nichalson100
30Andrew Smith100

 

Results  December 2011

Kevin Jones wins for a club record 3 months in a row

Jackpot 1 Winner Kevin Jones  2nd Dorothy Lee

PrizePool £256.50

Jackpot 2 Winner  Ian Hesketh    2nd Steve Hallett     

Prize Pool £123.50

Jackpot 3 Winner Steve Fowels   2nd Irving Czechowicz

Prize Pool  £19

Jackpot 4 Winner George Hall     2nd Michael Horne

Prize Pool  £80

Jackpot 5 Winner Steve Fowels    2nd Rachel Rhodes

Prize Pool £80

  PLAYED Points Won
 1 Mark Calderbank 21 24 13
 2Kevin Jones   15 17 11
 3 Rachel Rhodes 14 16 9
 4 Alan Greenwood 13 13 3
 5Dorothy Lee  12 11 5
 6 George Hall 11 11 5
7 Irving Czechowicz 9 7 6
 8 Jon Williams 6 7 2
 9 Brian Lever 5 6 4
10 Phil Tuchings 5 5 3
11 Maurice Ekpenyong 4 5 3
 12 Ana Mancino331
 12 John Wright  3 3 1
 14Carl Dell  4 2 3
 15 Michael Horne 5 2 2
 16Dave Pritchard   4 2 1
 17Peter Chan  2 2 1
 18 George Casstless 1 2 0
 19Vicky Chandler  4 1 1
 20 Robert Perry  2 1 0
 21 Richard Biddle 1 1 0
 21 Susan Bourne 1 1 0
 21 Adrian Jones 1 1 0
 21 Abdollah  Ahmadi1 1 0
 21 Ginge 1 1 0
 21 Simon Jones 1 1 0
 27 Ian Hesketh  3 0 3
 28Steve Hallett  3 0 2
 29Steve Fowels  1 0 1
30 Paul Garlic  1 0 0
30David Nichalson  1 0 0
30 Andrew Smith  1 0 0

 

Results  November 2011

 No stopping Kevin as he wins 2 months in a row

 

 

 

Jackpot 1 Winner  Kevin Jones  2nd Mark Calderbank

Prize Pool £218.50 

 

JACKPOT 2  Winner  Irving Czechowicz  2nd Andrew Smith

Prize Pool £19

 

Jackpot 3  Winner Dorothy Lee  2nd Robert Perry

Prize Pool £80

 

Jackpot 4 Winner Irving Czechowicz  2nd  Dave Pritchard

Prize Pool  £40 

 

  

  PLAYED Points Won
 1 Mark Calderbank 2023 13
 2 Rachel Rhodes 12 14 8
 3Kevin Jones  12 13 8
 4 Alan Greenwood 12 12 3
 5 George Hall 10 10 5
 6Dorothy Lee 9 8 3
7 Irving Czechowicz 8 7 6
 8 Jon Williams 6 7 2
 9 Brian Lever 5 6 4
10 Phil Tuchings 5 5 3
11 Maurice Ekpenyong 4 5 3
 12 Ana Mancino331
 13 Michael Horne 4 2 2
 14 John Wright 2 2 1
 14Peter Chan  2 2 1
 16Dave Pritchard  2 2 0
 17 George Casstless 1 2 0
 18 Vicky Chandler 2 1 0
 19 Richard Biddle 1 1 0
 19 Susan Bourne 1 1 0
 19 Adrian Jones 1 1 0
 19 Abdollah  Ahmadi1 1 0
 19 Ginge 1 1 0
 19 Simon Jones 1 1 0
 19 Robert Perry 1 1 0
 26 Carl Dell 2 0 2
 27 Andrew Smith 10 0

   

Results  October 2011

 

 Record Prize Pool as Kevin Jones wins for the 1st time

Jackpot 1  Winner  Kevin Jones  2nd  Alan Greenwood

Prize Pool £332.50 

 

Jackpot 2 Winner Carl Dell   2nd Michael Horne

 Prize Pool £76

 

Jackpot 3  Winner Rachel Rhodes  2nd Irving Czechowicz

Prize Pool £70 

 

 

  

  PLAYED Points Won
 1 Mark Calderbank 1720 11
 2 Rachel Rhodes 11 13 8
 3 Alan Greenwood 11 11 3
 4 George Hall 10 10 5
 5Kevin Jones  9 9 5
6 Irving Czechowicz 7 7 5
 7 Jon Williams 6 7 2
 8 Brian Lever 5 6 4
 9 Dorothy Lee 7 6 2
10 Phil Tuchings 5 5 3
11 Maurice Ekpenyong 4 5 3
 12 Ana Mancino331
 13 John Wright 2 2 1
 13Peter Chan  2 2 1
 15 George Casstless 1 2 0
 16 Vicky Chandler 2 1 0
 17 Richard Biddle 1 1 0
 17 Susan Bourne 1 1 0
 17 Adrian Jones 1 1 0
 17 Abdollah  Ahmadi1 1 0
 17 Dave Pritchard 1 1 0
 17 Ginge 1 1 0
 17 Simon Jones 1 1 0
 24 Carl Dell 2 0 2
 25 Michael Horne 2 0 1

  

Results September 2011

 

 

 

 

 

 Congratulations Mark On your 10th win today

 

 

 

Jackpot 1 Winner Mark Calderbank  2nd Irving Czechowicz

Prize Pool £171 

 

Jackpot 2  Winner  Alan Greenwood  2nd Dorothy Lee  

Prize Pool  £40 

  

  PLAYED Points Won
 1 Mark Calderbank 15 18 10
 2 Rachel Rhodes 10 12 8
 3 George Hall 9 9 5
 Alan Greenwood 8 8 1
 Irving Czechowicz 6 7 5
 6 Jon Williams 6 7 2
 7 Brian Lever 5 6 4
 8 Phil Tuchings 5 5 3
9 Maurice Ekpenyong 4 5 3
 10 Kevin Jones 6 5 2
 10Dorothy Lee 6 5 2
 12 Ana Mancino331
 13Peter Chan  2 2 1
 14 George Casstless 1 2 0
 15 Richard Biddle 1 1 0
 15 Susan Bourne 1 1 0
 15 Adrian Jones 1 1 0
 15 Abdollah  Ahmadi1 1 0
 15 Dave Pritchard 1 1 0
 15 Vicky Chandler 1 1 0
 15 Ginge 1 1 0

 

Results August 2011

 

 Rachel equals club record wins  with her 9th win

 

Jackpot 1  winner Rachel Rhodes  2nd  Kevin Jones

Prize pool  £209

Jackpot 2  Winner Vicky Chandler  2nd Irving Czechowicz

Prize Pool £80 

  

  PLAYED Points Won
 1 Mark Calderbank 12 14 7
 2 Rachel Rhodes 8 10 7
 3 George Hall 9 9 5
 4 Jon Williams 6 7 2
 5 Alan Greenwood 7 7 1
 6 Phil Tuchings 5 5 3
7 Maurice Ekpenyong 4 5 3
 8 Kevin Jones 6 5 2
 9 Brian Lever 3 4 3
 9 Irving Czechowicz 3 4 3
 11Dorothy Lee 5 4 2
 12 Ana Mancino331
 13Peter Chan  2 2 1
 14 George Casstless 1 2 0
 15 Richard Biddle 1 1 0
 15 Susan Bourne 1 1 0
 15 Adrian Jones 1 1 0
 15 Abdollah  Ahmadi1 1 0
 15 Dave Pritchard 1 1 0

  

Results July 2011

 


Mark reclaims club record wins with his 9th win today

 

Jackpot 1  winner Mark Calderbank   2nd Phil Tuchings

Prize Pool  £185

 

Jackpot 2 Winner  Irving Czechowicz  2nd Alan Greenwood

Prize Pool £80

 

  

  PLAYED Points Won
 1 Mark Calderbank 11 13 7
 2 George Hall 7 7 4
 3 Jon Williams 6 7 2
 4 Rachel Rhodes 5 6 4
 5 Phil Tuchings 5 5 3
6 Maurice Ekpenyong 4 5 3
 7 Alan Greenwood 5 5 0
 8 Brian Lever 3 4 3
 8 Irving Czechowicz 3 4 3
 10Dorothy Lee 4 3 2
 11 Ana Mancino331
 12Peter Chan  2 2 1
 13 Kevin Jones 3 2 0
 14 George Casstless 1 2 0
 15 Richard Biddle 1 1 0
 15 Susan Bourne 1 1 0
 15 Adrian Jones 1 1 0

 

 

 

 

  PLAYED Points Won
 1 Mark Calderbank 6 7 3
 2 Jon williams 5 6 2
 3 Maurice Ekpenyong 4 5 3
 4 Brian Lever 3 4 3
 4 Irving Czechowicz 3 4 3
 6 George Hall 4 4 2
 7Dorothy Lee 3 3 1
 8 Alan Greenwood 3 3 0
 9 Ana Mancino221
 9 Rachel Rhodes 2 2 1
 11 Kevin Jones 2 2 0
 12 Richard Biddle 1 1 0

June 2011 Results

Rachel equals the club record of Eight wins

 

Jackpot 1   Winner Rachel Rhodes   2nd George Hall 

Prize Pool £256.50

 

Jackpot 2    Winner Dorothy Lee        2nd Kevin Jones

Prize Pool £47.50

 

Jackpot 3   Winner Irving Czechowicz  2nd Susan Bourne

Prize Pool £80

 

Jackpot 4  Winner Mark Calderbank   2nd Phil Tuchings

Prize Pool £80

 

Buy Back Blitz  6 players Prize pool  £28

Winner CJ  2nd Irving Czechowicz

 

 

   PLAYED Points Won
 1 Mark Calderbank 8 9 4
 2 George Hall 7 7 4
 3 Jon Williams 6 7 2
 4 Rachel Rhodes 5 6 4
5 Maurice Ekpenyong 4 5 3
 6 Alan Greenwood 4 4 0
 7 Brian Lever 3 4 3
 7 Irving Czechowicz 3 4 3
 9Dorothy Lee 4 3 2
 10 Ana Mancino331
 11 Phil Tuchings 2 2 1
 12 Kevin Jones 3 2 0
 13 Richard Biddle 1 1 0
 13 Susan Bourne 1 1 0

 

  PLAYED Points Won
 1 Mark Calderbank 6 7 3
 2 Jon williams 5 6 2
 3 Maurice Ekpenyong 4 5 3
 4 Brian Lever 3 4 3
 4 Irving Czechowicz 3 4 3
 6 George Hall 4 4 2
 7Dorothy Lee 3 3 1
 8 Alan Greenwood 3 3 0
 9 Ana Mancino221
 9 Rachel Rhodes 2 2 1
 11 Kevin Jones 2 2 0
 12 Richard Biddle 1 1 0
  PLAYED Points Won
 1 Mark Calderbank 6 7 3
 2 Jon williams 5 6 2
 3 Maurice Ekpenyong 4 5 3
 4 Brian Lever 3 4 3
 4 Irving Czechowicz 3 4 3
 6 George Hall 4 4 2
 7Dorothy Lee 3 3 1
 8 Alan Greenwood 3 3 0
 9 Ana Mancino221
 9 Rachel Rhodes 2 2 1
 11 Kevin Jones 2 2 0
 12 Richard Biddle 1 1 0

May 28th 2011

Jon bids farewell to the Saturday club, Irving beats him to win his 1st Final

 

Jackpot 1 Winner Irving Czechowicz  2nd Jon Williams

Prize Pool £190 

 

Jackpot 2  Winner  Ana Mancino  2nd Kevin Jones

Prize Pool  £80 

 

   PLAYED Points Won
 1 Mark Calderbank 6 7 3
 2 Jon williams 5 6 2
 3 Maurice Ekpenyong 4 5 3
 4 Brian Lever 3 4 3
 4 Irving Czechowicz 3 4 3
 6 George Hall 4 4 2
 7Dorothy Lee 3 3 1
 8 Alan Greenwood 3 3 0
 9 Ana Mancino221
 9 Rachel Rhodes 2 2 1
 11 Kevin Jones 2 2 0
 12 Richard Biddle 1 1 0

  

 

April 30th 2011

The Hawk takes 2 big scalps today

 

 Jackpot 1 Winner Maurice Ekpenyong  2nd Mark Calderbank

Prize Pool £130

 

Jackpot 2 Winner Alan Greenwood  2nd Irving Czechowicz

Prize Pool £80 

 

   PLAYED Points Won
 1 Mark Calderbank 4 5 2
 2 Brian Lever 3 4 3
 2 Maurice Ekpenyong 3 4 3
 4 George Hall 3 3 2
 5Dorothy Lee 3 3 1
 6 Jon Williams 2 3 0
 7 Rachel Rhodes 2 2 1
 8 Alan Greenwood 2 2 0
 9 Kevin Jones 1 1 0
 9 Richard Biddle 1 1 0

 

 

April 16th 2011 

 

Brian becomes the sixth player to top the table

 

Jackpot 1 Winner Brian Lever  2nd George Hall

Prize Pool £152 

 

Jackpot 2 Winner Kevin Jones  2nd Dorothy Lee

Prize Pool  £80

 

Jackpot 3  Winner Jon Williams  2nd Mark Calderbank

 Prize Pool £40

 

   PLAYED Points Won
 1 Brian Lever 3 4 3
 2 George Hall 3 3 2
 3 Mark Calderbank 2 2 1
 3Dorothy Lee 2 2 1
 5 Jon Williams 1 1 0
 5 Kevin Jones 1 1 0
 5 Richard Biddle 1 1 0
 5 Alan Greenwood 1 1 0

 

©2008 

Brian becomes the sixth player to top the table

 

Jackpot 1 Winner Brian Lever  2nd George Hall

Prize Pool £152 

 

Jackpot 2 Winner Kevin Jones  2nd Dorothy Lee

Prize Pool  £80

 

Jackpot 3  Winner Jon Williams  2nd Mark Calderbank

 Prize Pool £40

 

   PLAYED Points Won
 1 Brian Lever 3 4 3
 2 George Hall 3 3 2
 3 Mark Calderbank 2 2 1
 3Dorothy Lee 2 2 1
 5 Jon Williams 1 1 0
 5 Kevin Jones 1 1 0
 5 Richard Biddle 1 1 0
 5 Alan Greenwood 1 1 0

 

  won played1 Kevin Jones  11 15 2 Dorothy Lee 9 16 3 Mark Calderbank  9 14 4 Irving Czechowicz 8 12 5 George Hall 7 12 6 Alan Greenwood 4 9 7  Rachel Rhodes 3 9 8 Abdollah Ahmadi 3 8 9  Brian Lever 3 6 10 Steve Lee 2 5 11  Len Nixey 2 4 12  Richard Biddle 23  13 Vicky Chandler  1 3 13 Michael Horne 1 3 15  Andy Darby 1 2 15 Guy Rankin 1 2 17 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2 17  Carl Dell 0 2 19 Cj Uttly 0 1 19 Michael Barrows 0 1 19 Angie Dell 0 1 19  Michelle Ford 0 1 19 Gill Burgess 0 119   Arthur Wright 0 1

  won played
1 Kevin Jones  13 19
 2 Dorothy Lee11 20
 3 Mark Calderbank  10 18
 4 Irving Czechowicz 10 16
 4 George Hall 10 16
 6 Alan Greenwood 4 9
 7  Rachel Rhodes 3 9
 8 Abdollah Ahmadi 3 8
 9  Brian Lever 3 6
 10 Steve Lee 2 5
 11  Len Nixey 2 4
 12  Richard Biddle 2
 13 Vicky Chandler  1 3
 13 Michael Horne 1 3
 15  Andy Darby 1 2
 15 Guy Rankin 1 2
 17 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 17  Carl Dell 0 2
 19 Cj Uttly 0 1
 19 Michael Barrows 0 1
 19 Angie Dell 0 1
 19  Michelle Ford 0 1
 19 Gill Burgess 0 1
19   Arthur Wright 0 1
  won played
1 Kevin Jones  13 19
 2 Dorothy Lee11 20
 3 Mark Calderbank  10 18
 4 Irving Czechowicz 10 16
 4 George Hall 10 16
 6 Alan Greenwood 4 9
 7  Rachel Rhodes 3 9
 8 Abdollah Ahmadi 3 8
 9  Brian Lever 3 6
 10 Steve Lee 2 5
 11  Len Nixey 2 4
 12  Richard Biddle 2
 13 Vicky Chandler  1 3
 13 Michael Horne 1 3
 15  Andy Darby 1 2
 15 Guy Rankin 1 2
 17 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 17  Carl Dell 0 2
 19 Cj Uttly 0 1
 19 Michael Barrows 0 1
 19 Angie Dell 0 1
 19  Michelle Ford 0 1
 19 Gill Burgess 0 1
19   Arthur Wright 0 1
  won played
1 Kevin Jones  13 19
 2 Dorothy Lee11 20
 3 Mark Calderbank  10 18
 4 Irving Czechowicz 10 16
 4 George Hall 10 16
 6 Alan Greenwood 4 9
 7  Rachel Rhodes 3 9
 8 Abdollah Ahmadi 3 8
 9  Brian Lever 3 6
 10 Steve Lee 2 5
 11  Len Nixey 2 4
 12  Richard Biddle 2
 13 Vicky Chandler  1 3
 13 Michael Horne 1 3
 15  Andy Darby 1 2
 15 Guy Rankin 1 2
 17 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 17  Carl Dell 0 2
 19 Cj Uttly 0 1
 19 Michael Barrows 0 1
 19 Angie Dell 0 1
 19  Michelle Ford 0 1
 19 Gill Burgess 0 1
19   Arthur Wright 0 1
  won played
1 Kevin Jones  13 19
 2 Dorothy Lee11 20
 3 Mark Calderbank  10 18
 4 Irving Czechowicz 10 16
 4 George Hall 10 16
 6 Alan Greenwood 4 9
 7  Rachel Rhodes 3 9
 8 Abdollah Ahmadi 3 8
 9  Brian Lever 3 6
 10 Steve Lee 2 5
 11  Len Nixey 2 4
 12  Richard Biddle 2
 13 Vicky Chandler  1 3
 13 Michael Horne 1 3
 15  Andy Darby 1 2
 15 Guy Rankin 1 2
 17 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 17  Carl Dell 0 2
 19 Cj Uttly 0 1
 19 Michael Barrows 0 1
 19 Angie Dell 0 1
 19  Michelle Ford 0 1
 19 Gill Burgess 0 1
19   Arthur Wright 0 1
  won played
1 Kevin Jones  13 19
 2 Dorothy Lee11 20
 3 Mark Calderbank  10 18
 4 Irving Czechowicz 10 16
 4 George Hall 10 16
 6 Alan Greenwood 4 9
 7  Rachel Rhodes 3 9
 8 Abdollah Ahmadi 3 8
 9  Brian Lever 3 6
 10 Steve Lee 2 5
 11  Len Nixey 2 4
 12  Richard Biddle 2
 13 Vicky Chandler  1 3
 13 Michael Horne 1 3
 15  Andy Darby 1 2
 15 Guy Rankin 1 2
 17 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 17  Carl Dell 0 2
 19 Cj Uttly 0 1
 19 Michael Barrows 0 1
 19 Angie Dell 0 1
 19  Michelle Ford 0 1
 19 Gill Burgess 0 1
19   Arthur Wright 0 1
   won played
1 Kevin Jones  14 21
 George Hall 13 19
 Mark Calderbank 12 22
 4 Dorothy Lee11 22
 5 Irving Czechowicz 10 16
 6 Abdollah Ahmadi  6 13
 7 Brian Lever 5 9
 8 Alan Greenwood 4 10
 9 John Ross 4 5
 10 Rodney Lighton 4 4
 11  Rachel Rhodes 3 10
 12Steve Lee 38
13Rob Perry34
 14  Vicky Chandler 2 5
 14  Len Nixey 2 5
 16  Richard Biddle 2
16  John Wright 2 3
 18 Michael Horne 1 4
 19  Andy Darby 1 2
 19 Guy Rankin 1 2
 19 Saul Brody 1 2
22 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 22  Carl Dell 0 2
 22 Michelle Ford 0 2
25  Eli Nixey 0 1
 25 Cj Uttly 0 1
25 Michael Barrows 0 1
 25 Angie Dell 0 1
 25 Gill Burgess 0 1
25  Arthur Wright 0 1
 25 Stuart Shalom 0 1
 25 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 25 Aref Alipour 0 1
 25 Bob Slater 0 1
 25 Dave Pritchard 0 1
 25 Ian Hesketh 0 1
 25 Roger Keys 0 1

 

   won played
1 Kevin Jones  14 21
 George Hall 13 19
 Mark Calderbank 12 22
 4 Dorothy Lee11 22
 5 Irving Czechowicz 10 16
 6 Abdollah Ahmadi  6 13
 7 Brian Lever 5 9
 8 Alan Greenwood 4 10
 9 John Ross 4 5
 10 Rodney Lighton 4 4
 11  Rachel Rhodes 3 10
 12Steve Lee 38
13Rob Perry34
 14  Vicky Chandler 2 5
 14  Len Nixey 2 5
 16  Richard Biddle 2
16  John Wright 2 3
 18 Michael Horne 1 4
 19  Andy Darby 1 2
 19 Guy Rankin 1 2
 19 Saul Brody 1 2
22 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 22  Carl Dell 0 2
 22 Michelle Ford 0 2
25  Eli Nixey 0 1
 25 Cj Uttly 0 1
25 Michael Barrows 0 1
 25 Angie Dell 0 1
 25 Gill Burgess 0 1
25  Arthur Wright 0 1
 25 Stuart Shalom 0 1
 25 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 25 Aref Alipour 0 1
 25 Bob Slater 0 1
 25 Dave Pritchard 0 1
 25 Ian Hesketh 0 1
 25 Roger Keys 0 1

 

   won played
1 Kevin Jones  14 21
 George Hall 13 19
 Mark Calderbank 12 22
 4 Dorothy Lee11 22
 5 Irving Czechowicz 10 16
 6 Abdollah Ahmadi  6 13
 7 Brian Lever 5 9
 8 Alan Greenwood 4 10
 9 John Ross 4 5
 10 Rodney Lighton 4 4
 11  Rachel Rhodes 3 10
 12Steve Lee 38
13Rob Perry34
 14  Vicky Chandler 2 5
 14  Len Nixey 2 5
 16  Richard Biddle 2
16  John Wright 2 3
 18 Michael Horne 1 4
 19  Andy Darby 1 2
 19 Guy Rankin 1 2
 19 Saul Brody 1 2
22 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 22  Carl Dell 0 2
 22 Michelle Ford 0 2
25  Eli Nixey 0 1
 25 Cj Uttly 0 1
25 Michael Barrows 0 1
 25 Angie Dell 0 1
 25 Gill Burgess 0 1
25  Arthur Wright 0 1
 25 Stuart Shalom 0 1
 25 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 25 Aref Alipour 0 1
 25 Bob Slater 0 1
 25 Dave Pritchard 0 1
 25 Ian Hesketh 0 1
 25 Roger Keys 0 1

 

   won played
1 Kevin Jones  14 21
 George Hall 13 19
 Mark Calderbank 12 22
 4 Dorothy Lee11 22
 5 Irving Czechowicz 10 16
 6 Abdollah Ahmadi  6 13
 7 Brian Lever 5 9
 8 Alan Greenwood 4 10
 9 John Ross 4 5
 10 Rodney Lighton 4 4
 11  Rachel Rhodes 3 10
 12Steve Lee 38
13Rob Perry34
 14  Vicky Chandler 2 5
 14  Len Nixey 2 5
 16  Richard Biddle 2
16  John Wright 2 3
 18 Michael Horne 1 4
 19  Andy Darby 1 2
 19 Guy Rankin 1 2
 19 Saul Brody 1 2
22 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 22  Carl Dell 0 2
 22 Michelle Ford 0 2
25  Eli Nixey 0 1
 25 Cj Uttly 0 1
25 Michael Barrows 0 1
 25 Angie Dell 0 1
 25 Gill Burgess 0 1
25  Arthur Wright 0 1
 25 Stuart Shalom 0 1
 25 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 25 Aref Alipour 0 1
 25 Bob Slater 0 1
 25 Dave Pritchard 0 1
 25 Ian Hesketh 0 1
 25 Roger Keys 0 1

 


   won played
1 Kevin Jones  14 21
 George Hall 13 19
 Mark Calderbank 12 22
 4 Dorothy Lee11 22
 5 Irving Czechowicz 10 16
 6 Abdollah Ahmadi  6 13
 7 Brian Lever 5 9
 8 Alan Greenwood 4 10
 9 John Ross 4 5
 10 Rodney Lighton 4 4
 11  Rachel Rhodes 3 10
 12Steve Lee 38
13Rob Perry34
 14  Vicky Chandler 2 5
 14  Len Nixey 2 5
 16  Richard Biddle 2
16  John Wright 2 3
 18 Michael Horne 1 4
 19  Andy Darby 1 2
 19 Guy Rankin 1 2
 19 Saul Brody 1 2
22 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2
 22  Carl Dell 0 2
 22 Michelle Ford 0 2
25  Eli Nixey 0 1
 25 Cj Uttly 0 1
25 Michael Barrows 0 1
 25 Angie Dell 0 1
 25 Gill Burgess 0 1
25  Arthur Wright 0 1
 25 Stuart Shalom 0 1
 25 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 25 Aref Alipour 0 1
 25 Bob Slater 0 1
 25 Dave Pritchard 0 1
 25 Ian Hesketh 0 1
 25 Roger Keys 0 1

 


 22 Michelle Ford 0 2
25  Eli Nixey 0 1
 25 Cj Uttly 0 1
25 Michael Barrows 0 1
 25 Angie Dell 0 1
 25 Gill Burgess 0 1
25  Arthur Wright 0 1
 25 Stuart Shalom 0 1
 25 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 25 Aref Alipour 0 1
 25 Bob Slater 0 1
 25 Dave Pritchard 0 1
 25 Ian Hesketh 0 1
 25 Roger Keys 0 1

 

  Won Played
 Steve Lee 5 7
 2 George Hall 5 6
 Kevin Jones 4 5
 4Andy Darby3 4
5 Brian Lever 2 4
 5 Irving Czechowicz 2 4
5 Alan Greenwood 2 4
 Saul Brody 2 3
 9 Rachel Rhodes 1 2
 9 Carl Dell 1 2
 9 Eric Aires 1 2
 9 Dave Pritchard 1 2
 13 Dorothy Lee 0 2
13  Mark Calderbank 0 2
 15 Andrew Smith 0 1
 15 Rob Perry 0 1
 15 Gill Burgess 0 1
 15 Ellie Lighton 0 1
 15 Rodney Lighton  0 1
 15 Richard Biddle 0 1
 15 Gregge Madan 0 1
 15 John Ross 0 1
 15 Michael Horne 0 1
 15 Abdollah Ahmadi 0 1

 

March 2012


 Thank you all for making this the most succesful season of 11pt Backgammon in Manchester,
We had a  record number of players 33 in all . Kevin Jones went on an amazing run of winning 4 months in a row 12 matches. Mark Calderbank wins the Title for the 3rd season in a row.
Dorothy Lee wins the final meeting of the season for the 2nd year in a row.
 
Next season we will be having 1 main tournament every month instead of the 8 player jackpots. The championship will be done on most wins over the year,followed by most games played. So players that dont play for the higher stakes can still win the championship on their Backgammon skill .
 
 
 
 
 
So to the results on the last day
 
Jackpot 1  Winner  Dorothy Lee  2nd Mark Calderbank
 
Prize pool £142.50
 
Jackpot 2  Winner  George Hall 2nd Abdollah Ahmadi
 
Prize Pool £70 
 
 
 
                                                          PLAYEDPointsWon
 
1Mark Calderbank283117
2Kevin Jones192214
3Rachel Rhodes15179
4George Hall17179
 5Dorothy Lee  16 16 8
6Alan Greenwood15163
 7 Brian Lever 11 13 8
8Irving Czechowicz13118
9Jon Williams672
10Phil Tuchings553
11Maurice Ekpenyong453
12Michael Horne742
13Ana Mancino331
13John Wright331
15Carl Dell423
16Dave Pritchard521
17 Arthur Wright 2 2 1
17Peter Chan221
 19 Abdollah Ahmadi 3 2 0
20George Casstless120
21Vicky Chandler612
22Robert Perry412
23Richard Biddle110
23Susan Bourne110
23Adrian Jones110
23Ginge110
23Simon Jones110
28Ian Hesketh303
29Steve Hallett302
30Steve Fowels101
31Paul Garlic100
31David Nichalson100
31Andrew Smith100
 

Results February 2012

Mark stops Kevins fantastic run of 12 wins as he becomes the club champion for the 3rd year in a row. Well done both of you.  Brian Lever wins his sixth tournament beating Mark in the final

Jackpot 1   winner Brian lever  2nd Mark Calderbank

Prize Pool £218.50

Jackpot 2 Winner Rob Perry  2nd Vicky Chandler

Prize Pool  £66.50

Jackpot 3  Winner Irving Czechowicz  2nd George Hall

Prize Pool £80

Jackpot 4  Winner Rob Perry  2nd  David Pritchard

Prize Pool £80

 

PLAYEDPointsWon
1Mark Calderbank252815
2Kevin Jones 192214
3Rachel Rhodes15179
4George Hall15158
5Alan Greenwood14153
 6 Brian Lever 10 12 8
7Dorothy Lee 13125
8Irving Czechowicz1197
9Jon Williams672
10Phil Tuchings553
11Maurice Ekpenyong453
12Michael Horne632
13Ana Mancino331
13John Wright 331
15Carl Dell 423
16Dave Pritchard 521
17 Arthur Wright 2 2 1
17Peter Chan 221
19George Casstless120
20Vicky Chandler 612
21Robert Perry 412
 22 Abdollah Ahmadi 2 10
23Richard Biddle110
23Susan Bourne110
23Adrian Jones110
23Ginge110
23Simon Jones110
28 Ian Hesketh 303
29Steve Hallett 302
30Steve Fowels 101
31Paul Garlic 100
31David Nichalson 100
31 Andrew Smith 100

 

Results January 2012

There  is no stopping the Welsh Wizzard as Kevin wins for the 4th month in a row.

Jackpot 1            Winner Kevin Jones  2nd George Hall

Prize Pool £190

 

Jackpot 2     Winner Dorothy Lee   2nd Alan Greenwood

Prize Pool £35

PLAYEDPointsWon
1Mark Calderbank222513
2Kevin Jones 182114
3Rachel Rhodes14169
 4 George Hall 14 14 8
5Alan Greenwood14143
6Dorothy Lee 13125
7Irving Czechowicz1197
 8 Brian lever 7 8 5
9Jon Williams672
10Phil Tuchings553
11Maurice Ekpenyong453
 12 Michael Horne 6 3 2
13Ana Mancino331
13John Wright 331
15Carl Dell 423
16Dave Pritchard 421
17Peter Chan 221
18George Casstless120
19Vicky Chandler 411
20Robert Perry 210
21Richard Biddle110
21Susan Bourne110
21Adrian Jones110
21Abdollah Ahmadi110
21Ginge110
21Simon Jones110
27 Ian Hesketh 303
28Steve Hallett 302
29Steve Fowels 101
30 Paul Garlic 100
30David Nichalson 100
30 Andrew Smith 100

Results  December 2011

Kevin Jones wins for a club record 3 months in a row

Jackpot 1 Winner Kevin Jones  2nd Dorothy Lee

PrizePool £256.50

Jackpot 2 Winner  Ian Hesketh    2nd Steve Hallett     

Prize Pool £123.50

Jackpot 3 Winner Steve Fowels   2nd Irving Czechowicz

Prize Pool  £19

Jackpot 4 Winner George Hall     2nd Michael Horne

Prize Pool  £80

Jackpot 5 Winner Steve Fowels    2nd Rachel Rhodes

Prize Pool £80

  PLAYED Points Won
 1 Mark Calderbank 21 24 13
 2Kevin Jones   15 17 11
 3 Rachel Rhodes 14 16 9
 4 Alan Greenwood 13 13 3
 5Dorothy Lee  12 11 5
 6 George Hall 11 11 5
7 Irving Czechowicz 9 7 6
 8 Jon Williams 6 7 2
 9 Brian Lever 5 6 4
10 Phil Tuchings 5 5 3
11 Maurice Ekpenyong 4 5 3
 12 Ana Mancino331
 12 John Wright  3 3 1
 14Carl Dell  4 2 3
 15 Michael Horne 5 2 2
 16Dave Pritchard   4 2 1
 17Peter Chan  2 2 1
 18 George Casstless 1 2 0
 19Vicky Chandler  4 1 1
 20 Robert Perry  2 1 0
 21 Richard Biddle 1 1 0
 21 Susan Bourne 1 1 0
 21 Adrian Jones 1 1 0
 21 Abdollah  Ahmadi1 1 0
 21 Ginge 1 1 0
 21 Simon Jones 1 1 0
 27 Ian Hesketh  3 0 3
 28Steve Hallett  3 0 2
 29Steve Fowels  1 0 1
30 Paul Garlic  1 0 0
30David Nichalson  1 0 0
30 Andrew Smith  1 0 0

Results  November 2011

 No stopping Kevin as he wins 2 months in a row

 

 

 

Jackpot 1 Winner  Kevin Jones  2nd Mark Calderbank

Prize Pool £218.50 

 

JACKPOT 2  Winner  Irving Czechowicz  2nd Andrew Smith

Prize Pool £19

 

Jackpot 3  Winner Dorothy Lee  2nd Robert Perry

Prize Pool £80

 

Jackpot 4 Winner Irving Czechowicz  2nd  Dave Pritchard

Prize Pool  £40 

 

  

  PLAYED Points Won
 1 Mark Calderbank 2023 13
 2 Rachel Rhodes 12 14 8
 3Kevin Jones  12 13 8
 4 Alan Greenwood 12 12 3
 5 George Hall 10 10 5
 6Dorothy Lee 9 8 3
7 Irving Czechowicz 8 7 6
 8 Jon Williams 6 7 2
 9 Brian Lever 5 6 4
10 Phil Tuchings 5 5 3
11 Maurice Ekpenyong 4 5 3
 12 Ana Mancino331
 13 Michael Horne 4 2 2
 14 John Wright 2 2 1
 14Peter Chan  2 2 1
 16Dave Pritchard  2 2 0
 17 George Casstless 1 2 0
 18 Vicky Chandler 2 1 0
 19 Richard Biddle 1 1 0
 19 Susan Bourne 1 1 0
 19 Adrian Jones 1 1 0
 19 Abdollah  Ahmadi1 1 0
 19 Ginge 1 1 0
 19 Simon Jones 1 1 0
 19 Robert Perry 1 1 0
 26 Carl Dell 2 0 2
 27 Andrew Smith 10 0

   

Results  October 2011

 

 Record Prize Pool as Kevin Jones wins for the 1st time

Jackpot 1  Winner  Kevin Jones  2nd  Alan Greenwood

Prize Pool £332.50 

 

Jackpot 2 Winner Carl Dell   2nd Michael Horne

 Prize Pool £76

 

Jackpot 3  Winner Rachel Rhodes  2nd Irving Czechowicz

Prize Pool £70 

 

 

  

  PLAYED Points Won
 1 Mark Calderbank 1720 11
 2 Rachel Rhodes 11 13 8
 3 Alan Greenwood 11 11 3
 4 George Hall 10 10 5
 5Kevin Jones  9 9 5
6 Irving Czechowicz 7 7 5
 7 Jon Williams 6 7 2
 8 Brian Lever 5 6 4
 9 Dorothy Lee 7 6 2
10 Phil Tuchings 5 5 3
11 Maurice Ekpenyong 4 5 3
 12 Ana Mancino331
 13 John Wright 2 2 1
 13Peter Chan  2 2 1
 15 George Casstless 1 2 0
 16 Vicky Chandler 2 1 0
 17 Richard Biddle 1 1 0
 17 Susan Bourne 1 1 0
 17 Adrian Jones 1 1 0
 17 Abdollah  Ahmadi1 1 0
 17 Dave Pritchard 1 1 0
 17 Ginge 1 1 0
 17 Simon Jones 1 1 0
 24 Carl Dell 2 0 2
 25 Michael Horne 2 0 1

  

Results September 2011

 

 

 

 

 

 Congratulations Mark On your 10th win today

 

 

 

Jackpot 1 Winner Mark Calderbank  2nd Irving Czechowicz

Prize Pool £171 

 

Jackpot 2  Winner  Alan Greenwood  2nd Dorothy Lee  

Prize Pool  £40 

  

  PLAYED Points Won
 1 Mark Calderbank 15 18 10
 2 Rachel Rhodes 10 12 8
 3 George Hall 9 9 5
 Alan Greenwood 8 8 1
 Irving Czechowicz 6 7 5
 6 Jon Williams 6 7 2
 7 Brian Lever 5 6 4
 8 Phil Tuchings 5 5 3
9 Maurice Ekpenyong 4 5 3
 10 Kevin Jones 6 5 2
 10Dorothy Lee 6 5 2
 12 Ana Mancino331
 13Peter Chan  2 2 1
 14 George Casstless 1 2 0
 15 Richard Biddle 1 1 0
 15 Susan Bourne 1 1 0
 15 Adrian Jones 1 1 0
 15 Abdollah  Ahmadi1 1 0
 15 Dave Pritchard 1 1 0
 15 Vicky Chandler 1 1 0
 15 Ginge 1 1 0

 

Results August 2011

 

 Rachel equals club record wins  with her 9th win

 

Jackpot 1  winner Rachel Rhodes  2nd  Kevin Jones

Prize pool  £209

Jackpot 2  Winner Vicky Chandler  2nd Irving Czechowicz

Prize Pool £80 

  

  PLAYED Points Won
 1 Mark Calderbank 12 14 7
 2 Rachel Rhodes 8 10 7
 3 George Hall 9 9 5
 4 Jon Williams 6 7 2
 5 Alan Greenwood 7 7 1
 6 Phil Tuchings 5 5 3
7 Maurice Ekpenyong 4 5 3
 8 Kevin Jones 6 5 2
 9 Brian Lever 3 4 3
 9 Irving Czechowicz 3 4 3
 11Dorothy Lee 5 4 2
 12 Ana Mancino331
 13Peter Chan  2 2 1
 14 George Casstless 1 2 0
 15 Richard Biddle 1 1 0
 15 Susan Bourne 1 1 0
 15 Adrian Jones 1 1 0
 15 Abdollah  Ahmadi1 1 0
 15 Dave Pritchard 1 1 0

  

Results July 2011

 


Mark reclaims club record wins with his 9th win today

 

Jackpot 1  winner Mark Calderbank   2nd Phil Tuchings

Prize Pool  £185

 

Jackpot 2 Winner  Irving Czechowicz  2nd Alan Greenwood

Prize Pool £80

 

  

  PLAYED Points Won
 1 Mark Calderbank 11 13 7
 2 George Hall 7 7 4
 3 Jon Williams 6 7 2
 4 Rachel Rhodes 5 6 4
 5 Phil Tuchings 5 5 3
6 Maurice Ekpenyong 4 5 3
 7 Alan Greenwood 5 5 0
 8 Brian Lever 3 4 3
 8 Irving Czechowicz 3 4 3
 10Dorothy Lee 4 3 2
 11 Ana Mancino331
 12Peter Chan  2 2 1
 13 Kevin Jones 3 2 0
 14 George Casstless 1 2 0
 15 Richard Biddle 1 1 0
 15 Susan Bourne 1 1 0
 15 Adrian Jones 1 1 0

 

 

 

 

  PLAYED Points Won
 1 Mark Calderbank 6 7 3
 2 Jon williams 5 6 2
 3 Maurice Ekpenyong 4 5 3
 4 Brian Lever 3 4 3
 4 Irving Czechowicz 3 4 3
 6 George Hall 4 4 2
 7Dorothy Lee 3 3 1
 8 Alan Greenwood 3 3 0
 9 Ana Mancino221
 9 Rachel Rhodes 2 2 1
 11 Kevin Jones 2 2 0
 12 Richard Biddle 1 1 0

June 2011 Results

Rachel equals the club record of Eight wins

 

Jackpot 1   Winner Rachel Rhodes   2nd George Hall 

Prize Pool £256.50

 

Jackpot 2    Winner Dorothy Lee        2nd Kevin Jones

Prize Pool £47.50

 

Jackpot 3   Winner Irving Czechowicz  2nd Susan Bourne

Prize Pool £80

 

Jackpot 4  Winner Mark Calderbank   2nd Phil Tuchings

Prize Pool £80

 

Buy Back Blitz  6 players Prize pool  £28

Winner CJ  2nd Irving Czechowicz

 

 

   PLAYED Points Won
 1 Mark Calderbank 8 9 4
 2 George Hall 7 7 4
 3 Jon Williams 6 7 2
 4 Rachel Rhodes 5 6 4
5 Maurice Ekpenyong 4 5 3
 6 Alan Greenwood 4 4 0
 7 Brian Lever 3 4 3
 7 Irving Czechowicz 3 4 3
 9Dorothy Lee 4 3 2
 10 Ana Mancino331
 11 Phil Tuchings 2 2 1
 12 Kevin Jones 3 2 0
 13 Richard Biddle 1 1 0
 13 Susan Bourne 1 1 0

 

  PLAYED Points Won
 1 Mark Calderbank 6 7 3
 2 Jon williams 5 6 2
 3 Maurice Ekpenyong 4 5 3
 4 Brian Lever 3 4 3
 4 Irving Czechowicz 3 4 3
 6 George Hall 4 4 2
 7Dorothy Lee 3 3 1
 8 Alan Greenwood 3 3 0
 9 Ana Mancino221
 9 Rachel Rhodes 2 2 1
 11 Kevin Jones 2 2 0
 12 Richard Biddle 1 1 0
  PLAYED Points Won
 1 Mark Calderbank 6 7 3
 2 Jon williams 5 6 2
 3 Maurice Ekpenyong 4 5 3
 4 Brian Lever 3 4 3
 4 Irving Czechowicz 3 4 3
 6 George Hall 4 4 2
 7Dorothy Lee 3 3 1
 8 Alan Greenwood 3 3 0
 9 Ana Mancino221
 9 Rachel Rhodes 2 2 1
 11 Kevin Jones 2 2 0
 12 Richard Biddle 1 1 0

May 28th 2011

Jon bids farewell to the Saturday club, Irving beats him to win his 1st Final

 

Jackpot 1 Winner Irving Czechowicz  2nd Jon Williams

Prize Pool £190 

 

Jackpot 2  Winner  Ana Mancino  2nd Kevin Jones

Prize Pool  £80 

 

   PLAYED Points Won
 1 Mark Calderbank 6 7 3
 2 Jon williams 5 6 2
 3 Maurice Ekpenyong 4 5 3
 4 Brian Lever 3 4 3
 4 Irving Czechowicz 3 4 3
 6 George Hall 4 4 2
 7Dorothy Lee 3 3 1
 8 Alan Greenwood 3 3 0
 9 Ana Mancino221
 9 Rachel Rhodes 2 2 1
 11 Kevin Jones 2 2 0
 12 Richard Biddle 1 1 0

  

 

April 30th 2011

The Hawk takes 2 big scalps today

 

 Jackpot 1 Winner Maurice Ekpenyong  2nd Mark Calderbank

Prize Pool £130

 

Jackpot 2 Winner Alan Greenwood  2nd Irving Czechowicz

Prize Pool £80 

 

   PLAYED Points Won
 1 Mark Calderbank 4 5 2
 2 Brian Lever 3 4 3
 2 Maurice Ekpenyong 3 4 3
 4 George Hall 3 3 2
 5Dorothy Lee 3 3 1
 6 Jon Williams 2 3 0
 7 Rachel Rhodes 2 2 1
 8 Alan Greenwood 2 2 0
 9 Kevin Jones 1 1 0
 9 Richard Biddle 1 1 0

 

 

April 16th 2011 

 

Brian becomes the sixth player to top the table

 

Jackpot 1 Winner Brian Lever  2nd George Hall

Prize Pool £152 

 

Jackpot 2 Winner Kevin Jones  2nd Dorothy Lee

Prize Pool  £80

 

Jackpot 3  Winner Jon Williams  2nd Mark Calderbank

 Prize Pool £40

 

   PLAYED Points Won
 1 Brian Lever 3 4 3
 2 George Hall 3 3 2
 3 Mark Calderbank 2 2 1
 3Dorothy Lee 2 2 1
 5 Jon Williams 1 1 0
 5 Kevin Jones 1 1 0
 5 Richard Biddle 1 1 0
 5 Alan Greenwood 1 1 0

 

  won played1 Kevin Jones  11 15 2 Dorothy Lee 9 16 3 Mark Calderbank  9 14 4 Irving Czechowicz 8 12 5 George Hall 7 12 6 Alan Greenwood 4 9 7  Rachel Rhodes 3 9 8 Abdollah Ahmadi 3 8 9  Brian Lever 3 6 10 Steve Lee 2 5 11  Len Nixey 2 4 12  Richard Biddle 23  13 Vicky Chandler  1 3 13 Michael Horne 1 3 15  Andy Darby 1 2 15 Guy Rankin 1 2 17 Maurice Ekpenyong 0 2 17  Carl Dell 0 2 19 Cj Uttly 0 1 19 Michael Barrows 0 1 19 Angie Dell 0 1 19  Michelle Ford 0 1 19 Gill Burgess 0 119   Arthur Wright 0 1

title

Click to add text, images, and other content